Change Your Image
kim-jodoin67
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Shield: Ain't That a Shame (2005)
Glenn Close 10
Glenn Close another Emmy performance. She can turn anything she does into award nominated medium!
Fate: The Winx Saga (2021)
Eve Best at her Best
I love Eve Best. Sadly she doesn't often grace US with her powerfully clever presence on Tv or film. Hopefully she will be back for season 2 or else it won't be worth watching
The Walking Dead: Bonds (2019)
Carol insane with grief and revenge
Love having Carol scenes. Love seeing group doing what they do best come together and fight for each other.... I love Samantha Morton as an actor, but she doesn't hold a candle to Melissa. It's like seeing an actor in their element and one wandering. All hail Melissa!
Catherine the Great (2019)
Mironoff is Russian and BRILLIANT
This is a beautiful story based on one of the greatest Rulers in History. As seen before in Her portrayals of Queen Elizabeth 1 and the wife of King George. Mirren has an ability to capture the power and fralities of the human spirit of a Woman in power. We also see the brilliance of her acting with the subtleties of a glance, grin, movement of eyes, her great ability to capture all emotions without words. She like Catherine the Great is one of a generation who can make us feel as if we are part of another time. A true and rare story teller. Love Ms Mironoff in this....
Fearless (2017)
10 stars
So far amazing acting. Love UK crime series definitely make Hollywood a RATED B group of perfect looking people with oddly enough the same whitest and straight teeth whilst lacking any type of good character acting. Another great series headed by an actress in her prime! Way to go UK. US is so far behind in the leading roles for woman. Great characters, UK is so much better than US in allowing the character flaws assimilating into the actors strengths! Great job will continue to watch,