Change Your Image
numb023
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Negative (2017)
Not worth time
No grip in story. Pathetic acting by main actress. The guy with her more worse. If you have nothing too watch still do not watch it because it has no grip at all. Specially in one scene where they engage to help a damsel in distress looks so awful. Scenes shot are not good to be seen again. Main actor looks tired exhuasted in whole movie. Now she is taken someone along being such hot shot agent she is giving such stupid actions. So loose ends in movies that it makes me think why was it even made. So it is waste. I had to drag movie to see might at some point it be interesting but still it was draging and boring. Even dialogues seem too much annoying.
Nicole (2019)
Worse time waste
Well its an awful movie. No idea why wasted time to make it. Nothing of inter linking. Nicole character was totally lame. I did not like it all. Murder of a good topic. Good have been made better.
Castle Freak (2020)
Senseless
Total senseless and dumb movie. Time wastage. If you want to make horror movie why you have to put nude scenes totally bad acting by all actor except the lead actress. Rest direction awful. Story is totally bizarre.
What Lies Below (2020)
Wierd
Wierd movie. Couldn't get what is message in it. End i didn't like it at all
How to Talk to Girls at Parties (2017)
Different
The movie title I don't know who suggested. But its totally different in story. Probably the director or writer were in hidden way giving a message girls are from outer space hehhehe or they were proving the point of girls are from Venus hehehe any ways movie is differnt than its movie name. I was surprised by it. At some point it was totally wierd but gud for change
Marshall (2017)
Loved it
Loved the movie acting wise story wise all well played and well done its good movie if you love biography types
Donovan Reid (2019)
Unpredictable end
I like movies that surprise me because most movies are predictable but this wasn't even movie was dragging. Acting of dad was over board. But i liked the end
Zombi Child (2019)
Boring
Extremely boring movie.. Could have been made more good but it was as boring as those girls were bored in thier hostel.
The Hate U Give (2018)
Good message
Story at some point was over acted. But things shown are true we follow some things write hashtag just to be in the circle. But we don't truely know the meaning of it nor we know the whole picture.
After We Collided (2020)
Could have been better
Story is simple no matter happens the couple didnt detach. But it had many loop holes. For example she is saying she can only afford water in club but she afford Victoria secret lingerie how odd. The office guy was totally useless no role of his just guest appearance. She got a job but those guys were still having spring break parties. It seems story was nothing they thought to make movie.
Frozen II (2019)
Slight boring
First part had story this one has songs all privileges are for the elder sister younger is side kick. Anyways too much songs especially the one sounds like a boy band song which is shot on the male character had to forward it. Kids animation should have more fun rather than sadness and lover stuff overall average in story. Awesome animation good effort by animation team
365 dni (2020)
A bit overboard
Story quite fantasizing a rich mafia tycon falls in love with a girl. The leading herione was average but the guy had a charisma and full persona as a mafia guy. Story lacked at some parts like a guy who is such a big mafia had such weak security. The climax was made v urgently and not so dramatic. There was alot room to show how he made her fall in love how much efforts. All round music in movie i loved specially song feel it. Polish subtitles were not available so most of that part is not understandable. Movie looked slightly inspired by 50 shades of grey
Maximum Ride (2016)
pathetic movie
well if you looking to watch a nice action or supernatural movie than this is not the one. it is disaster of graphic and story too. acting of leading actress is indigestible they also left room for another part which i think might not come because the movie was total flop it need a lot acting screen play and dressing issues. the graphic people they used need to learn a lot of graphics i know a movie is made with a lot of effort but here even the story was so old school if you feel wasting time then be my guest watch this movie
Get Out (2017)
different
well i seen such movies a lot but only the difference that movie had its end i loved the acting of the guy hero of movie. from the beginning it took a bit weird how a girl of such beauty will fall for such a guy but other way around love is blind second the family acted so calm and cool having no issue about who was guy mostly families react but they were like already prepared. the brother than proved that something is fishy in this family the way he was acting. the movie becomes a bit dragging in between slightly boring but i loved the end do see it i will not spoil by telling the movie story so go get out
Prevenge (2016)
not as such i was expecting
movie had so many flaws so much issues how can a pregnant woman do so much like it the way she was following them and doing what was in head thinking baby is saying that well i expected much interesting movie but turn out to be total dragging one. It needed a lot working at script side too how can a pregnant woman drink second how can she do such acts not been caught at all seriously it was total unrealistic approach in movie
The Shawshank Redemption (1994)
Good one
movie must watch shows how a man can survive in situation that is not in his favor. character in movie are well played and all those played it well it is ever green movie u may watch it right now still love it. it was recommended to me by friend i recommend you to watch it too good lesson in movie