Change Your Image
busdrivindude
Reviews
Furankenshutain tai Chitei Kaijû Baragon (1965)
Watch the Japanese version.
If you're a fan of Kaiju and b-movies you'll like this. It's unintentionally hilarious and a great watch, so bad it's brilliant. Avoid the English dubbed version as the beginning and end scenes are cut. The heel-clicking Nazis at the start are a hoot and the huge octopus turning up for no apparent reason is just bonkers. Recommended.
Rambo: Last Blood (2019)
Grambo still kicks it.
It is what it is. If you watch this film expecting some sort of intricately plotted Scorcese masterpiece then you'll be disappointed. However, if you're looking for 90mins of bloody revenge and watching some guy get his head sliced like a club sandwich then, like me, you'll find it pretty good.
Instinct (2018)
Not that bad!
Castle 2.0? Yeah probably, but still quite watchable. Characters start to flesh out after a few episodes.
Alan Cumming & Bojana Novakovic have good chemistry and the plots are different enough to be interesting.
Not nearly as dreadful as many are saying here, maybe stop picking holes in everything and try enjoying stuff.