Change Your Image
Marcin778
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Wednesday (2022)
Hype but Fail
Let's start with the worst sin, so hype it as the Addams Family series, then give this.
In the Addams family we had every creepy creature as friends of the family. Here we have less than 10
First scene when she triew piranha should result in jail not change of school
Acting and character personality.
Tyler i honestly don't know if he is such a bad actor or he was told to act in this super suspicious way. It's a fail character.
Biankca was supposed to be this version of Amanda to Wednesday failed.
Enid i like the most, but as warewolf and her family, it's a failure.
Other male characters in school also fail.
Pugsley, it's an insult to character.
Gomez fails unless Luis Guzmán has some illness that I don't know. He barely walks. The most vivid and energetic character can barely move.
Fester don't know why is he in this
Now relationships
I really think this show would be a lot better if Wednesday and Enid were to fall in love. That practically screamed from the start, then we would have to witness her. Then not be boyfriends.
The Meg (2018)
You dumb shark
You had one job One stupid job eat people there are thousands of people in water and you do what ? You go away for dumb sound trap Just shows why you went extinct
This had it all to be reaaly good
Idea ,cast even that child and by bad script messed id all
The thing i did not like was what happened to whales thats was cruel and sad
Then we have typical pandering to china military not cool
There some really great scenes but as i started just when we hope to see bufet and a lot of blood we are left with dumb trap that works just lazy way to get PG 13 instead of R
Why could you take example from Piranha 3D low budget but very fun and gory.
Black Adam (2022)
Just bad and i like main char actor
When you make great first movie but don't plan greater world build later on .Then when new movies are made and writers add new things more and more then the whole world build , lore is messed up. This movie, it's location history,MC everything this movie brings are that mess
And dear god that kid narration and character just No.
Then we have Mc and his attitude to everyone. He kills everybody but its ok they will be sorted by gods and as it happens all are on the wrong side The only character that i honestly liked is Dr Fate he was carry of this movie.
The rest of heroes were just plain dumb in what they were doing .The dumbest moment was for me when they talked Adam to lose power that opened doom scenario and resulted in death of best character in this damn movie.
Notre ami l'atome: Un siècle de radioactivité (2020)
Im sorry but it's bad dokumentary
Im sorry but this is too one sided It lacks way too much info on subject and presented cases.
For such important subject this is not how you make serious documentary movies.
The whole subject of release of the water from fukushima was not explained by experts
Played too much on emotions.
Fantastic Beasts: The Secrets of Dumbledore (2022)
This 3 movies killed Grindelwald character
We had idea of unbeatable dark wizard that raged in europe and instead we have a guy who is thwarted in every step by silly magic animal fanatic This whole thing would be better if focused on Scamander and his animals and not touched Grindelwald.
Krakowskie potwory (2022)
Don't believe low ratings
Series is very good for this kind of budget Its really weird that this is so low when I see other worse sci fi fantasy with even 8+ I mean it's quite solid maybe music could be better and action scene longer.
Morbius (2022)
Movie is weak
We don't get why he can do super stuff like flying There is no real villain just friend who turned bad for no reason The reaction to his supernatural ability is nonI mean police arrest him and puts in simple cell Just a lot of stuff that deasn't make any sense.
The best in movie was acting of Matt Smith he was only real actor in movie.
The Prince (2021)
Is this self satire of how american show respect to other cultures ?
If so then 10/10 bullseye, but it's not so 1/10 really sic Janetti. Shame on you.
Raya and the Last Dragon (2021)
Nice movie but
Story was wooden no real villain. The best parts were dragons I bet they make a cute toys.
Resident Alien (2021)
Season 2 ET will you take me home ?
Hope to see other alien races especially greys. The first season was great.
Warrior Nun (2020)
Just bad
This is Warrior nun but MC is not even a nun and lets end about mc , other people wrote a lot about her .The authors of this cra... (er bad series) not only butchered the whole paranormal stuff but also scientific Where they expecting you to believe that in such small building that can be hq of small company at best, can be laboratory capable of creating anything hi tech I guess the main aspect authors wanted to turn all christian , religious things and people into some kind aliens and dimensional tech with strong anti religion and structured religion message We also see some for lack of better word marxist mixed with millennial worldview in the form JC and his friends PS there is no way those mansions are without any security just bull and yes stealing and trespassing is wrong and should not be seen as something good
The only good characters in this show
Shotgun Mary who also by the way is not a nun
Sister Beatrice taichi nun
Sister Lilith I swear she reminds me some actress
And that all if you want more honest opinions check other 1 or2/10 comments they most likely will be right
Cleopatra (1963)
Epic classic
As my mother said the best scene is utterly epic entry to Rome
365 dni (2020)
When you compare
Reviews and rating obviously something not right I think someone trolled this movie with negative ratings For me solid 6 but after seeing this trolling i gave 7
Frozen II (2019)
Could be better
But you know we want Frozen/ Rise of guardians crossover
Stranger Things (2016)
Very liked this tv show by seasons
First season 10/10
Second 9/10 Some things could be made better and that plot with city hope will be in next seasons
Season three 10/10 but I did hoped there would be theme park encaunter mass panic the usual stuff
Game of Thrones (2011)
The truth of GoT
From all main characters a virgin get's to be a king :)
The Dragon Prince (2018)
If you liked avatar you will like this
This show is so cool humor is on avatar level too bad seasons are so short Netflix you have a gem here dont waste it
Alita: Battle Angel (2019)
Movie great
There should be more movies based on anime and manga they are in my opinion better than marvel and dc if made by the right people and with ok budget.
Alita is just great movie 10/10 Hope there will be second part My only complaint was lack of info what happened in past what's the fate of humans in mars and moon .Movie could explane a bit more how human brain can live so long and proces of making cyborg
The only bad thing was Hugo I hoped someone would kill him :) Thank you movie that you did twice
The Predator (2018)
PLS stop destroying epic franchise
Predator is a hunter with honor , he hunts those with weapon and thoise with combat talent , does not harm unarmed or pregnant (P2) sometimes even kills those with weapons to protect innocent "unarmed".
They collect SKULLS as trophy the better trophy bigger prestige and honor .
Yet this movie shows them as for lack of better words BORGS !!! I can endure in cinema a lot but this ,my vocabulary lacks words to describe my fury
I liked in AvP the whole ancient civ served predators thing the rest of movie was average but still i was considering it to be a predator movie a last one it sims
Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom (2018)
Fine movie but as fan Im still hungry
My question since jurassic park 3: Will I see fight T. Rex vs Titanoboa and the answer Nope now pay for tickets dvd and dream on
Where are those times when jurassic park would bring children to tears of terror and nighmares , even made adults soil themself ? Basically standard sin of current cinema .
Movie was great but was hoping for more action on island and for people to not be so ... dumb short sighted and why at the end were those surfers not eaten on screen !!!
The best scene with biggest impact was to watch that lone Brachiosaurus damn I was almost in tears sniff.
Ready Player One (2018)
The race
I loved movie BUT You cant tell me there was not even one idiot that would go diffrent direction just for the fun of it
I would love to see it as mini series
Ocean's Eight (2018)
Ok I watched it
Mainly because I had a crush on Sandra in 90s and was curious how is she now. Well for acting I think it was mostly ok BUT This is basically Ocean's Eleven only with girls
Jack Strong (2014)
Well made movie
Today I saw in the cinema, and here are my impressions.
Full cinema hall which happens mainly on films such as "hobbit" In the beginning ,I had average requirements knowing the realities of Polish cinema, however, I was positively surprised. This movie is technically well made, with a matching suitable climate musical setting.
I admit that so far about person of Kuklinski ,I knew briefly without going into details, this movie has changed that . Movie beautifully shows the mood of those dark times when one spark could cause an explosion of World War III.
this is definitely NOT a movie like "James Bond" people who like fast chases mass romances,and impossible actions have nothing to do with it ,better stay away .This is a movie about real espionage,true intelligence services.
Unfortunately, movie also has its drawbacks and that is basic knowledge about that time, a person not familiar with the subject may be confused .
The film worth seeing I put 10/10