Change Your Image
gamebyrd
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Pixie (2020)
On the road fo vengence
This is a film about a young woman thirst for revenge in which she was successful in her pursue. Thanks to some guys who she have meet who help her on her path in which she has manipulated and deceived by taking some bag of cash from a shootout incident that one of the fellow took from there in the church of the gun battle.
Black Water: Abyss (2020)
Curiousity or just plain stupidity
A bunch of friends go for a wild adventure to find themselves in much trouble in the abyss by a great monster. Just wonder was it a lesbian ending. I Love you? Queer!
The Kissing Booth 2 (2020)
Kiss It Better
It is better than I expected with more drama exceeds the prequel with more conflicting situations and great dilemmas. Great movie over all.
Bad Boys for Life (2020)
One Last Time
Mike and Marcus team up again for one last ride together as brothers for 25 years running fearless cops of Miami prompting fear in the hearts of criminals.
Batman: Year One (2011)
The Genesis
An Outlook on the story of Bruce Wayne and how he becomes Batman.
The Invisible Man (2020)
Wow! Turning the tables the invisible woman
This is a woman who named Cecelia who has an abusive boyfriend called Adrian who has been assisted by his brother into created a fraud that he has committed suicide. By doing so the two of them take turn in using the invisible customs to torture Cecelia making her look crazy when she told someone about the matter that he isn't dead and that he has figured out how to become invisible. Cecelia made her own investigation that Adrian is the one tauning her in which she took matters in her own hands and eliminate both Adrian and his brother. Shocking! Adrian never saw his death coming in the same way he staged his fake suicide.
All the Bright Places (2020)
In Dark times there is still Hope
This was a movie about two couples called Finch and violet. Finch was a victim of abuse who has saved his love interest violet, solved her problem but couldn't deal with his own.
A Fall from Grace (2020)
Grace falls to misery
This is a film about a woman named Grace Waters who was susceptible by rushing into an abusive relationship because she was so lonely due to what has happened to her by her ex-husband. Because of this her current husband takes advantage of her and conned her.
Joker (2019)
The Birth of Insanity (Madness)
This is not your typical joker he is darker than Dark knight version joker Heath ledger. A take on a story about Arthur Fleck who has ascend into madness.
Annabelle Comes Home (2019)
End of a franchise (Annabelle Miss Home)
This is the worst one out of three in the franchise 'creation' was the better of the out of all of them, imagine not even a scratch on the nosy girl which causes the paranormal activity in the warren's house by Annabelle, spineless in scare scenes. However it has a great ending though.
After (2019)
A love that lead astray
This movie was about a girl who didn't have any clue about what's going on in the world because she was so sheltered by her mother. As soon as she left her home for University she quickly change from that innocent girl and start to follow the wrong company. She was seduced by a guy named Hardin Who ultimately became her(Tessa) love interest, great move still.
47 Meters Down (2017)
Never Cage Dive with a herd of Sharks
While your cage diving check to ensure that the wire that holds the cage are okay before getting into it. This is a movie which stars two sisters who wants some fun by going into a defective cage while some frenzy of sharks was lurking around in which a accidents occurs by which the cage descend 150+ feet in the sea. Furthermore they were trap for a while and one of the sisters emerge victorious from this terrible experience in which it will haunt the surviving sister for a longtime.
The Flash: Legacy (2019)
Epic Season Finale
Seems like the final episode of the series either this one or the next one will be the last. Great season finale it was the best of all the seasons of the show.
Alpha (2018)
The Art of Taming a Wild Animal
The story is about a young man who was separated from his tribe and a wolf which was abandoned my its pack after after trying to attack the main protagonist called Keda. However Keda and the wolf became friends that they embark on a journey towards home.
Smallfoot (2018)
The Truth about Existence or the lie about the Universe
A movie about a set of creatures called Yeti, one specific one named Migo convinced that human exist and try to prove that. The leader of the Yeti's called the "Stonekeeper" brainwashed them with pure lies about their reality and also about where they came from. Secondly, they were told that the humans are bad persons and the Leader make a set of Laws from stones by their ancestors in which stonekeeper used to deceptively governed them by preventing them to know the whole truth about the globe. The truth was encrypted and it set them free.
How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World (2019)
The Grand Finale to the Franchise
This is the conclusion of Hiccup and toothless when he discovered that toothless wasn't the only night fury existed, upon a relentless pursuit of a villain called Grimmel hiccup is force to find a safe haven or utopia place for the dragons called "The Hidden World".
The Neighbor (2017)
The Lewd and Nosy Neighbor: The trailer tells you about the whole movie plus in the comment
This movie is about an middle-aged man who can't mind his own business who definitely lack some youthful adventure believe he is seventeen again trying to romance a woman which is about the same age as his son. Getting involve with this woman problems he accidentally murder her husband by defending her from her abusive husband right in her own house, after this she run him out of the house and thats it to this movie. Its is not what it seems in the trailer.
Creed II (2018)
Supersedes the First One
The continuation of Adonis "Creed" Johnson life who discovery his father's murder named Drago in which creed battled Drago's son to retain his title to be the best in the world.
The Hate U Give (2018)
The Hatred Racism gives
This just is a reasonable good movie with the traditionally war between black and white people. Just one bad thing a white cop did anger is released like never before to all of them with the same judgement. You can't dislike somebody because of their skin colour all races blood is red.
Creed (2015)
A Genesis Boxing Career
A movie about an guy who named Adonis "Creed" Johnson who was trying to make a name for his self from his father boxing career , facing so many struggles to becoming a renowned boxer he managed to shine at a big match in his life.
Sgt. Stubby: An American Hero (2018)
Courageous Dog 🐕
This movie was about a outstanding heroic dog based on a true story which serve in the military period of world war 1 with a puzzling ranking of a sergeant.
God's Not Dead (2014)
Creation vs Evolution
A movie which focuses about a college student stands firmly for God, the professor wanted all the students to write on a paper God's dead to renounce the existence of God but Josh stands faithful to Christ and challenge the arrogant professor in a debate during the class session proving the existence of God.
Searching (2018)
Outstanding Film With on Screen Experience
This was a movie about a single father named David Kim whose daughter went missing and try everything in his power to find her by carry out several investigation online. However this movie has splendid thriller and mystery in it totally deserves the watch with exciting moments of drama involve in the plot. Finally, the thing I like about this movie is its setting with the whole social media on screen interface, its definitely unique.
The Perfect Guy (2015)
The not so perfect guy
This was about a woman named Leah who break up with her boyfriend and get involve with a guy who she thought was perfect which she didn't know was monster from within who called carter which wasn't his real name when she discovered the truth. She try different efforts but couldn't barely ward off the obsessive guy who stalk and prey on her like a animal.
War Room (2015)
Virtuous Motion for Marriage Victims
In a world that have so many problems within the family especially the marriage institution this perfectly shows you how to ride out the storm by an lawful Female Character named Elizabeth Jordan who was definitely a long-suffering woman to be bearing all these issues from her husband Tony Jordan. Elizabeth became a Christian after this elderly lady Miss Clara introduced her to God and also show her some strategy to fight her martial problems. After she learn them she created a place in her closet for her prayer room identified as War Room.