Change Your Image
taracran430
Reviews
Now You See Me 2 (2016)
Just as good as the first!
Now You See Me and Now You See Me 2 are a couple of my all time favorite movies that I keep in rotation for nights that I can find something else to watch.
This one was just as good as the first although I do miss Isla Fisher. The cast is still great and they work well as a team.
Just Our Luck (2016)
It is like a car crash
Horrible movie, horrible acting, horrible filming. I really wanted to turn it off but it was like a bad car crash. You dont want to look but cant look away. I am still confused on what happened in the end.
Another Time (2018)
More like another waste of time
Justin Hartley what were you thinking? This movie is so slow and so boring. I really wanted to like it and kept watching thinking it was going to get better. I wish I could go back in time to get the time back I lost watching this movie.
One Tree Hill (2003)
Great Show for 6 Season
I didn't watch OTH when it was originally on the air. I got Netflix about a year ago and have binge watched several series so far. Friday Night Lights, Gilmore Girls, Parenthood, and most recently OTH. I knew about 15 minutes into the first episode that it was going to be great and it was for seasons 1-6. There are many episode that I was laughing so hard or crying so hard that my tummy hurt. Things just didn't feel the same once "Lucas and Peyton" left. Season 7 was OK but then came season 8 and it was the worst. Really no great story lines and it was all over the place. I would watch the series again and stop with season 6.