Change Your Image
yuengling215
Reviews
Lies of Omission (2017)
This is a great documentary telling the truth about socialism & radicals in GOVT.
This is informative & tells the truth without media bias! Id love for another updated version of the Documentary to come out in the Era of "Obama gate", The spying on the Trump campaign & soft coup. & talking about the Wuhan Coronavirus emergency where Americans have their freedoms being ripped away. Freedom of religion, freedom of speech and freedom of movement have all been infringed upon. Some states tried taking the 2nd amendment away. Real tyranny is here in the time of COVID-19!
We are at a point were the Democrat Party has been taken over by far leftists & socialists. They dont care about the Constitution.
Anyone who cares about the Constitution should see this!
I Want to Believe (2020)
If you're a fan of Ancient Aliens you'll enjoy this.
If you're a fan of the show "Ancient Aliens" you will probably enjoy watching this. This documentary goes a little more into detail about what people like Nick Pope believes & they look more into stuff that's happened around the world.
To the person that says Nick Pope & Nick Redfern were given more time, obviously doesn't have a clue who these people are. Nick Pope worked for the British Ministry of Defense & actually studied these phenomenon. He's also been in MANY documentaries along with Nick Redfern & Mike Bara who were also in the series Ancient Aliens on the History Channel. They are highly qualified & very well versed in UFOlogy.
Captive State (2019)
A Sci Fi movie that is a pleasant surprise!
This movie was a pleasant surprise! The movie is set in Chicago post alien invasion. It's about a secret network of insurgents that use a sophisticated way of communications with each other. A head Detective is on the hunt to figure out who is actually in this network... Just when you think you have it figured out you're in for a pleasant surprise.
This is not your average alien invasion movie. It actually has some substance to it. The story line & writing is fantastic. The acting is very well done with some familiar faces...
Give this movie a go if you like this genre of film. If it's not your normal type of movie you would watch you may end up enjoying the Thriller aspect as well as the Detective side of the film.
Billy Madison (1995)
This movie is classic 90s Comedy!
This is one movie that is classic 90s Comedy that came out during that decade. Movies such Dumb and Dumber, Ace Venture Pet Detective, Waterboy, Cable Guy, Happy Gilmore, Office Space, to name a few are true Comedy classics. With Comedic geniuses from that Era such as Jim Carey, Adam Sandler, Norm MacDonald, Chris Rock, Dave Chapelle, Chris Farley, Martin Lawrence just to name a few of many greats, the 1990s are filled with fantastic Comedies to watch.
1990s Comedies ride the coattails of some 1980s greats that inspired these late 20 century classics. With comedians from a decade earlier such as, George Carlin, Bill Murray, Steve Martin, Richard Prior, Eddie Murphy, Andrew Dice Clay, Chevy Chase, Dan Aykroyd, that all paved the way for these comedy classics! And I know I missed some greats, I can't name them all!!!
But you can see these influences in the 90s classic movies and stand up comedy!!
Patriocracy (2011)
Claims to be a "Non-partisan examination"...
Claims to be a "Non-partisan examination" but presents interviews with ONLY Democrats that blames Republicans & they dont care about anything but their party. How can you advertise in the description as having a view from both sides & present nothing but biased interviews? You're not getting both sides here. You are getting agenda driven interviews & A twisting of things to fit their narrative.
Much like of what we get from most of the mainstream media today! Things from networks like CNN & MSNBC which is selective journalism & agenda driven segments with people who all have the same biased opinion. The exact reason their ratings on those networks have plummeted the past couple years. This so called documentary is not a balanced examination as they claim!
This is by far a far left liberal & progressive format of thinking!
68 Whiskey (2020)
This show is unrealistic & terrible!
For one, this show is unrealistic! I'm a combat vet and been to Iraq and Afghanistan. The only thing they got right is the uniforms. Second, I can't tell if its supposed to be a comedy or not because there is NOTHING funny about the show. What I did find funny is how clean everything was. If you've been deployed to Iraq or Afghanistan you know this is hilarious.
Columbus in America (2018)
Not a documentary... A Propaganda film
Not a documentary.... It's a perfect example of how peoples personal politics should be kept out of teaching history! A one sided, left leaning propaganda film! Only telling you what they want you to see & not telling the entirety of the events...
Poldark (2015)
One of the best shows on TV!
This is by far one of the best shows on TV! It is very well acted & well written with a fantastic cast! It's a Period Drama in post American Revolutionary War Set Britain. Highly recommend watching this series.... You may end up binge watching it's so good!
Battle: Los Angeles (2011)
It was just an O.K. Invasion Flick...
It really wasn't what I expected! It was a lot slower paced than I thought it was gona be. Aside from The cheesy wanna be soldiers & marines it was a o.k. Movie. They kept spelling out F.O.B. Instead of saying FOB. It just sounded weird... And there were a lot of corny moments as well. It def wasn't what I expected out of an "Invasion" movie. And did have some bad acting... So overall it wasn't a bad movie but it wasn't a great movie either..
If your bored and have nothing better to do give it a shot...
The Last Castle (2001)
Fantastic movie & definitely worth a watch!!
This movie was really good! I was a skeptic at first but gave it a chance & it was well worth my time... This movie unfortunately came out just a couple of weeks after September 11, 2001 which overshadowed this movies release I believe. If it didn't come out directly after the Horrible attacks on 9/11 I think this movie would've gotten a lot more attention. But at that time we were a nation in shock & those events overshadowed everything within that time period Following the horrific events of that day.
Getting back to the movie, it was very well acted & very well scripted. Also the movie had quite a few well-known actors including Robert Redford & James Gandolfini just to name a couple. If you're looking for a movie that is not your typical Hollywood CGI, action-packed, horribly acted movie, then I definitely recommend you check this flick out. I don't think you'll be disappointed.
The Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call - New Orleans (2009)
A good Friday night flick to watch!!!
This movie is a pretty Good Friday night flick if you're lookin for something decent to watch... A little over the top with some of Terrence McDonagh's (Nicolas Cage) Antics, but I think that adds to the characters Personna & it definitely makes the story more interesting & entertaining overall. So sit back, relax & get ready to be entertained by this packed cast including:
Nicolas Cage, Val Kilmer, Eva Mendes, Fairuza Balk, Exhibit & Jennifer Coolidge. Also making appearances is, Shea Whigham & Michael Shannon as well. You definitely won't be disappointed...
Escape from New York (1981)
Classic 80s Movie!
This is a classic 80's movie! Definitely worth watching if you like sci-fi movies! They don't make movies like this anymore, that's for sure... It doesn't have all those special effects and CGI nonsense. It's how movies still should be made. With actors not overacting and not all the computer generated crap. A bare bones sci-fi flick. If your looking for something different and are tired of all the crap out there check out this movie!
America: The Story of Us (2010)
Well Done Series!
ThisIs a well-done series! I enjoyed it when it was on TV before and still enjoy today actually re-watched the entire series...
Pay no mind to the negative reviewers who are never happy about any thing. The series is well thought out from the beginning of America until now. Definitely worth the watch.
Maïa K: Do You Wanna F**ck Me (2010)
Pretty damn funny!!!
This was a good spoof video and had me cracking up!
Lost in Space (2018)
Got better as season went on!
I actually enjoyed the series! Look forward to season 2 because it leaves a cliffhanger... The story got better as the series went on.
Lost in Space (2018)
Got better as season went on!
I actually enjoyed the series! Look forward to season 2 because it leaves a cliffhanger... The story got better as the series went on.
Keeping the Promise (1997)
Good family movie!
Good family movie! This movie is a great movie for kids and also has a good storyline to go along with it... There is a good lesson to be learned along with the story.
Torchwood (2006)
Looking for something different then check this out!
This show is pretty decent for the most part... I got into the show right away and started to binge watch it! It is a sci-fi shows that is a little bit different than most in the sci-fi genre. If you're looking for something different I recommend you checking this out! It can be a little "campy" from time to time but most of the episodes are pretty good.
The Titan (2018)
Shame on you Netflix. Period, Shame Shame Shame!
This movie was just horrible. Period. I love sci-fi movies and when I read the description for this movie I definitely thought it was something I'd like. Boy, was I wrong! It was just horribly written, acting was subpar and the storyline had potential but completely bombed, big time. Thinking humans were leaving this planet and traveling to Titan, but the entire movie takes place either in a laboratory, a pool or the test subjects Homes. How this movie got funded is beyond me... What a complete disappointment Netflix has thrown our way! This is two hours of my life I will never get back and believe you me I am sadly disappointed about how horrible this movie was! I can't stress this enough & take my word for it. DO NOT watch this crap. Again, like I said, I love sci-fi genre of movies and this just completely disappointed me.
Shame on you Netflix. Period. Shame shame shame!
Sneaky Pete (2015)
Clear Your Schedule! Because this show is addictive...
What a great series by Amazon! At first I would skip over it all the time while looking for series to binge on. Finally, one day I decided after hearing numerous good things about the show I would give it a shot... I'm glad I did because not only is the show well written and well acted but the storylines are fantastic as well. I wish the season was a little bit longer because I blew through both seasons in about a week! The sad thing is waiting another year for season three to come out since season two was just released beginning of March 2018. If you're looking for something new to watch or even something different definitely give this show a shot I don't think you'll be disappointed whatsoever :-)
Mercy Street (2016)
Fantastic show that needs to be picked up by Netflix or Amazon. Three. Canceled way too soon with its popularity
Fantastic show that needs to be picked up by Netflix or Amazon. Three. Canceled way too soon with its popularity!!
This was by far one of the best shows on television. Period. Superb writing and acting and storylines! I can't understand why the show was canceled with the amount of popularity and fantastic readings that I got. This seriously needs to be picked up by Netflix or Amazon. Highly recommend watching this if you get the chance you will fall in love with the characters in the story lines!
Colony (2016)
A Show worth watching! Great characters & very good acting! Binge Worthy
There are very few shows that are out right now that can keep my attention! This is one of those shows that keeps me wanting more & I'm hooked & can't wait for season 3 to come out!! I actually binge watched the first 2 seasons in about 3 days... Thank God for Netflix because I don't think I would've known about this show if it wasn't for it.
The plots are solid & the acting is very good with a character structure that is very well put together. Season 1 starts off a tad bit slow but keeps you wanting more. Season 2 is about getting to know the characters better & more of what is actually going on.
There are likable characters in this show as well as characters that you will definitely love to hate! If you are looking for something to watch give this show a chance. I don't think you will regret it! Especially if you like this type of genre...