Change Your Image
ucsbguy
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Jigeum uri hakgyoneun (2022)
Questionable choices from characters
Was gonna give this a 9 but when the dad sacrificed himself for his daughter at the tennis court, I had had enough of the terrible writing of this show. There was no reason for that.
The Whole Truth (2021)
Terrible
The trailer looked good. The movie was terrible. The acting was worse. The cgi felt like it was made from someone in junior high. I really think this movie has potential.
Monsters of Man (2020)
Ugly crying
Terrible acting, ok writing. I was gonna give this a 5, but some kid in the movie cried for like 10 minutes in the film.
Outside the Wire (2021)
Terrible
Could've had potential. The main character is your typical American baby kid who can't take no for an answer. Terrible acting. This was written by a 10 year old. I originally gave this movie a 4, but I think it deserves a 2 instead.
Maleficent: Mistress of Evil (2019)
Never trust rotten tomatoes anymore
I was really excited when I knew this was coming out. I was a bit bummed when I saw the rotten tomatoes score, but boy were they wrong again for the last time for me. The movie was fantastic, it was cliche but in all the best ways. Angelia Jolie lives and breathes Maleficent. Everyone else in the theatre seemed to enjoy it as well. Highly recommend.