Change Your Image
robert-alexander-617-384312
Reviews
The Old Man (2022)
Slow and Boring
I read some of the other reviews where they give the series glowing reviews. Frankly as my title indicates I find it long, slow and boring. After 4 episodes I am dropping it.
FBI (2018)
Good series, Bad soundtrack
All the FBI series are good but the music soundtrack is soooo annoying and makes it hard to hear the actors. I tend not to watch them because of the loud music. Do they not think we know what emotions to feel? That is insulting to their viewers.
FBI: International (2021)
Music Track Annoying
The music track is so annoying that most of the time I quit watching the show. Too bad there isn't a way to turn it off. Apparently the producers don't think their audience is smart enough to know what emotion they are supposed to feel during most of the series.
Law & Order: Organized Crime (2021)
Not Very Good
I can't follow the story line and the cast is not very interesting. I have started twice trying to watch episode one and really don't care if I finish it.
Without Remorse (2021)
Very Disappointing
Script, acting and sets were sub par. I am only 16 minutes into it and the screen has basically been black and I cannot tell what is happening. I am going to try and finish it but not optimistic.
Law & Order: Organized Crime (2021)
Not Very Good
I can't follow the story line and the cast is not very interesting. I have started twice trying to watch episode one and really don't care if I finish it.
Good Morning America (1975)
GMA is an Awful Show!
With the exception of Amy Roach and George Stephanopoulos, the show is basically a commercial for ABC and Disney shows. Also lose Lara Spencer and the dog. Neither of them add anything and frankly the dog is almost as annoying as Spencer.
GMA3: What You Need to Know (2020)
Good Group
They are a very good mix of anchors. Much better than early GMA show. Amy should be used more by ABC as should Dr. Jenn and TJ.
The Equalizer (2021)
Don't Even DVR it
Horrible writing; plots that make no sense; and unbelievable characters. Seriously can the shows spend the money for good writers? If they did I think would even help the poor acting and casting.
Alex Cross (2012)
Boring
The acting and writing were both sub par. I had to fast forward through it or I would never have watched it. And the plot was not believable. Fight scenes too long and just not a good movie overall.
Good Morning America (1975)
GMA is an Awful Show!
With the exception of Amy Roach and George Stephanopoulos, the show is basically a commercial for ABC and Disney shows. Also lose Lara Spencer and the dog. Neither of them add anything and frankly the dog is almost as annoying as Spencer.
Home by Christmas (2006)
Has to be a lame Lifetime movie
Character development, acting, and plot just not believable. Even two stars seem generous.
Out of the Heart (2016)
Concur with bad reviews
The acting is so bad I stopped watching after 10 minutes. Who are these actors?
Blue Bloods (2010)
Horrendous!
One of the worst shows on TV unless you like poorly written soaps. Selleck can't act - actually he can barely walk. Bridget Moynahan is one of the very few that adds substance to the show. Do the viewers a favor and cancel it. It will not be missed.