Change Your Image
milutin-jokic
Reviews
Color Out of Space (2019)
Sorry but I don't get it
With each movie Nicolas Cage is falling lower and lower. It is such a misrepresentation of a short novel, just bad!
Watchmen (2019)
Not great but not bad either
Series is not what I expected, from watching the trailer. To much of drama!
Fear the Walking Dead: Channel 5 (2019)
Bad Documentary
If I wanted to watch some documentary movie I would rather watch something educational. Don't you think that Blair Witch project was one time wonder, and it is stupid to revive it.
Revenge (2017)
Ridiculous, dumb, violent, stupidly brilliant.
This movie is placed in wrong category, it should be categorized as SciFi!
The Walking Dead (2010)
Boring
This show in last two seasons turned to boring drama
The First (2018)
Well....
This seems to me like a bait for SciFi fans, 95% drama and 5% SciFi, and that is really fair percentage estimation. Since there is really not much of a SciFi in it at all, rather something that is achievable in science today!
Mamma Mia! (2008)
My god what a joy to watch
First musical that I really really liked. Excellently incorporated ABBA and tribute to ABBA