Change Your Image
SyamRawk
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Syif Malam (2023)
Entertaining Comedy Horror
You can laugh and scare until the end of movie. This type of comedy horror we talking about. Full of jump scare, hilarious moment and good spooky atmosphere for horror movies. Script well written. Logic storyline even though horror movies. Kudos to 3 main actor. Well done job. Make this movie so entertaining. I bet you guys can rewatch this movie again and again.
Great Acting, storyline, directing from Malaysia movies.
This movie about three friends working late at night found out that their office is haunted and has a dark secret from the past involving the staff working there.
Absolutely recommended.
Dead Zone (2022)
Watchable
This is gred B zombie flick movie.
Storyline quite straight. Acting just ok for me.
But it's still entertaining to watch this movie until the end.
Dead Zone is a 2022 American sci-fi action horror film about elite soldiers who must fight off radiation mutated hordes.
Directed by Hank Braxtan (Snake Outta Compton; Unnatural; Chemical Peel; Blood Effects) from a screenplay written by Michael Klug and Tim Ogletree and a story by co-producers Jeffrey Giles and Michael Lurie.
An elite team of soldiers who, to stop the collapse of humanity, descend on a radiation-poisoned town and perform the ultimate stealth mission using high-tech armor and weapons.
Just watch it guys.
Lights Out (2016)
Good horror movie
This is the full length film that all horror fans waiting for after watch short movie at YouTube.
Great storyline and great acting from al cast.
The atmosphere is there and wayyy to many jump scare plot.
In the film, a young woman must confront her childhood fears to protect her brother from a vengeful supernatural entity holding a mysterious attachment to their mother.
In a textile factory during closing hours, an employee named Esther encounters a silhouette of a strange woman with claw-like hands when the lights are off, but cannot see it when the lights are on. After she leaves, her boss Paul encounters the woman and tries to run away, but he is killed.
You guys need to watch this.
After the short film's success, Sandberg announced a film adaptation based on his short film.
Really recommended. Enjoy and entertaining movie.
Get Out (2017)
Really good director debut
Horror but not a really horror. Question every question at the beginning of plot answered at the end of movie.
Joran Peele is really good comedian but surprisingly what a great director.
Excellent storyline. Not a straightforward movies.
Great acting from all cast.
Daniel Kaluuya is very talented actor. Have a bright future in hollywood.
A young African-American visits his white girlfriend's parents for the weekend, where his simmering uneasiness about their reception of him eventually reaches a boiling point.
Get Out is a 2017 American psychological horror film written, co-produced, and directed by Jordan Peele in his directorial debut.
It stars Daniel Kaluuya, Allison Williams, Bradley Whitford, Caleb Landry Jones, Stephen Root, and Catherine Keener. The plot follows a young black man (Kaluuya), who uncovers shocking secrets when he meets the family of his white girlfriend (Williams).
Really recommended!
Nope (2022)
Slow pace but its was good
Same good vibe like Get Out!
Same director same actor and same result! Starting with slow pace until the peak all questions answered.
Jordan Peele is very talented director. Really surprise me because before this we know him as comedian.
But I'm still wait he can direct comedy movie soon.
Storyline is great. Atmosphere great.
Cast all great. Sci-Fi at its best. Thumbs up!
Nope is a 2022 American epic neo-Western science fiction horror film.
The residents of a lonely gulch in inland California bear witness to an uncanny and chilling discovery.
You guys need to watch this movie. Really recommended !!!
Top Gun: Maverick (2022)
Entertaining
This is pretty good sequel. I really hope more cast from part 1 acting in this movies. 1st half is quite slow but the 2nd half is really good. Storyline just typical OK. Of course previous Top Gun is the best!
Men (2022)
Good
This kind a horror movie is watchable. I like the creepy atmosphere in this film. Storyline is good but should be better. I just don't like the end part of story. Acting is good.
Day Shift (2022)
Entertaining but predictable
This vampire movies is un to watch. Unfortunately storyline is predictable quite straightforward. Acting is expected good from great actor. Fill with humor an action pack.
Pengabdi Setan 2: Communion (2022)
Really Creepy
This is the best horror movies in 2022! The creepy atmospheres is there. Great storyline sequel from previous movie. The acting is great. Jump scare everywhere. Suspense from the start until the end. Even though ending should be more better. Well done.
Deep Fear (2022)
Watchable
This is not a horror movies. Consider thriller movies. Average acting. Average storyline. Good idea but suspense atmospheres not there. However still manage to follow until the end. Not a worst movie but the potential is there.
The Black Phone (2021)
Genius
This is no a horror movies. This is thriller movies with a little bit supernatural things. Great storyline. Simple movie but really good. Great acting. Well done.
Prey (2022)
Slow pace but good
This is another predator sequel. Storyline quite slow but only become excitement 2nd half of the movie. Good acting. Have a sense of humor a bit. Overall worth to watch.
No Exit (2022)
Slow pace but
Great horror movies but not so horror. More to thriller genre. However good storyline. Good atmosphere. Great acting. You can follow the movie until the end.
The Devil's Candy (2015)
Great acting
This horror movie not so horror but has a good storyline. Really great acting. This movie more to psycho and thriller with a bit horror touch. Worth to watch very entertaining.
Moloch (2022)
More than a horror
This movie really took me by surprise. At the beginning it looks like an ordinary typical horror movies but it's not. The storyline is great until the end. The plot twist is unpredictable. Great acting. Really recommend this movie. Well done.
Jurassic World Dominion (2022)
Not as good as it was before
This is high budget movies so I expected more from this movies. Quite disappointed. This story is predictable and not suspense much like previous sequel. However still good acting and props. Maybe scriptwriting need to improve storyline so not so cliché.
Minions: The Rise of Gru (2022)
Good but not great like before
Honestly I more like previous minions sequel. This is funny movies for kids and adult laugh. The story quite straight forward predictable. Have a boring scenes after first half of movie. However overall this movies is watchable and suitable for family.
Daylight's End (2016)
Excellent zombie movie
I really recommend this film for zombie movies fans. Full of action and suspense. Great storyline. Great acting for gred B movies. Really enjoy watching from beginning until the end of story. Well done.
Run Hide Fight (2020)
Good movies
I really enjoy watching this movies. The thriller feeling is there. Storyline quite good. The acting so good. Very suspense. Recommended to watch. Well done.
Terror on the Prairie (2022)
Not so bad
This quite a good try for western movie genre. Storyline quite straight forward but the acting not bad at all. The cowboy life atmosphere is there. The ending quite frustrating but you still can enjoy this movie.
Geran (2019)
Pure Silat martial art movies
This is pure silat martial art movies. Must watch movie for all silat lovers especially local audiens which is Malaysia. Thumbs up for all casting. Only a few is real actor and actress. Good storyline. Very entertaining. Low budget but really Well done!
The Man from Toronto (2022)
Comedy and action
I really enjoy watching this film. Kevin hart and woody harelson did a great job. Film full of packs comedy and action. Storyline quite straight but entertaining.
The Hallow (2015)
Great horror movie!
For me this is kind of type my favorite horror movies. Spooky atmosphere. Good acting. Good storyline. Just end quite silly. However this movie very entertaining. You can watch again and feel the same vibe. Well done.
Satu Suro (2019)
Spooky atmosphere
Good try for horror movies. Spooky atmosphere is there. Good acting. Jump scare everywhere. Storyline quite straight and predictable. But this film is entertaining to watch. Just ok.
Pusaka (2019)
Horror but realistic
This quite a good horror film from Malaysia. Not a typical horror movies. Good acting from main actor
Syafiq Kyle. Director must give Faizal Hussein more scenes in this movies. Very entertaining. Recommended for local horror fans. Well done.