Change Your Image
fady_aziz86
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
RRR (Rise Roar Revolt) (2022)
Spectacular!
This movie is one of the best movies I've seen in 2023, was truly exceptional and well worth every minute of my time. It successfully combines captivating music, mind-blowing action sequences, spectacular storytelling, breathtaking photography, and explores themes of friendship, betrayal, and love. It encompasses everything one could hope for in a movie and is simply marvelous.
While some may find the action scenes in this movie to be a bit over-the-top, it's important to remember that it's a Bollywood film. After all, we've seen pretty much the same from Keanu Reeves already come on!
This how a movie should be made..simply put.
House of the Dragon (2022)
If you have high expectations..don't!
We have to compare it at the end with GOT as it's part of the story after all but with less interesting plot, the whole plot can be reduced to 2 short episodes not long 10!, the acting was good and great picture and directing, with a better plot and the absence of GOT the rating could be better, as usual the sound track was amazing, great set design and architecture, wished to see the history of other houses as well I know it's about Targaryens but they mentioned other houses briefly which gave the sense of a low budget (we couldn't afford to shoot in other locations..worth watching but for me it was a little boring and very slow paced.
The Lobster (2015)
Loved every second
Maybe it's the best movie this year, weird funny unpredictable, brilliant acting and storyline, shows exactly modern relationships and society pressure in a very unconventional way.
Must C!
Shame (2011)
Brilliant
Extremely brilliant acting, simple yet sophisticated, there was a lot of awkward silence scenes that could be maybe shorter but all in all definetly worth watching
The Angel (2018)
Disappointing!
The trailer was so much better than the movie itself as if I was watching a trailer from another movie, The acting wasn't so bad (not terrible I mean) but the overall production was so cheap, the characters look nothing like the real ones, very weird and funny accent didn't like the movie at all!
Rock the Casbah (2013)
Brilliant
Brilliant in every aspect! Acting, mood, customes, architecture, so underrated! Must see
The Danish Girl (2015)
Extraordinary acting
Worth watching, every detail in the movie was just amazing, great performance by both actors
Les goûts et les couleurs (2018)
Not the best
The storyline could've been better, I didn't hate the movie but I hated the acting! You can never compare this low budget movie to "blue is the warmest color" however if u are soooo bored and u want to see a non conventional french movie think twice and play!