Change Your Image
0rion9
Reviews
Triassic Hunt (2021)
Not enough suspension to hold my disbelief
Terrrrible. The acting, storyline, delivery, directing, editing - none of it is good enough to suspend my disbelief long enough to get me to keep watching it. Can't even finish saying wtf before I'm interrupted by another wtf moment. Only the women and Asian guy look like they should be cast here. If you're looking for a recent film from The Asylum, watch Aquarium of the Dead, and take a pass on this one.
Evergreen (2019)
Uff da.
I wanted this couple to go their separate ways after just 5 minutes of seeing them together. The premise was good, but the story and execution had me completely disinterested in this couple - well, except for wondering how they were a couple. It was an unfortunate feeling to be a part of this story.
A Timeless Christmas (2020)
The worst of the season!
So a successful man goes to the future, spends five quite unromantic days with a lady, is not at all surprised, confused, nor impressed with anything happening in the future, decides that he's in love and will stay in a future where he'll have to pretend to be himself during tours of his own mansion. Just lazy and weak storytelling.
"Now I know you're related to Rosie - no one else spoke to me like that." Women speak their mind 100 years into the future, she won't be the last.
Seven Worlds One Planet: North America (2019)
Watch a polar bear try to maroon a boat
Did that polar bear drag the boat over that rock? You can't convince me otherwise.
The Walking Dead (2010)
Just cancel it
Instead of doing this ridiculousness to the show (refer to season 10 episode 1 for the most recent garbage changes), just go the way of the comic and cancel it if you're so bored with the story. Create your own. Sheesh.
From Friend to Fiancé (2019)
Yes, we watch Hallmark movies 'cause we like them
This one was terrible and truly unbelievable. How, oh how, can two of the bestest of best friends be such best friends that one can be in a relationship long enough to propose - while the other has no clue what's going on? No idea! What? No. That was just one of the many puzzling choices that went into this movie. Besides a major lack of chemistry and intimacy that would be between two of the bestest of friends who each secretly loved the other. There are better, so, take a pass on this one.
Sally4Ever (2018)
What the eff.
I really like this show, but the 3rd episode was trite and boring and I wondered if I would watch it again/ But here I am watching the next episode and I'm just sitting here thinking ... what the eff am I watching. Seriously, what is this? I don't even know how to review this. It's just ... TF? What is the point of this, and why does anyone think I need this in my life?
Christmas List (2016)
Terrible, honestly.
Has Witt ever acted before in her life?! Ugh. I screamed at the tv. Yes, of course she has, I know I've seen her around. It must be the director who insisted she talk like a child and walk through town like she's never left her house before. Kimmy Schmidt's first Christmas with the opposite of laughs. Anyway, I'm blaming the producers and director because the soundtrack is childish, as well. You know, everything's terrible, honestly. Has she ever talked on the phone before? Interacted with a man in public? Done anything in the kitchen? Listened to someone when they spoke? Oh, no, I'm sorry, she interrupted her when she was about to tell her she's his sister. Oooh, he's not married then? Why's she so interested all of a sudden when before she kept dismissing him ... wow, this movie is worse than I thought. Surprise - the script sucks too!
"You're gonna regret it." - Addy Langdon, American Horror Story