Change Your Image
marccharlier
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Star Trek: Strange New Worlds: Subspace Rhapsody (2023)
Almost awful
The show is really good. However this episode should never have been made. What is this? Are you trying to get Star Trek up to Broadway? I liked the story however. But that is about the only positive thing I can say about this episode. If I want to see something like this, I probably try a Disney animated feature film. Imagine this was an episode of Star Trek: The Next Generation. It would never have worked. The characters are being put down to a strange level which they do not deserve. I remember one time Data and Picard singing, it was the dullest movie of them all. Please do not do this again!
Zen: Grogu and Dust Bunnies (2022)
Nobody is waiting for this
It has absolutly nothing to do with Star Wars. The drawings are terrible, the story is worthless and even the music hurts. Do not watch it: it is terrible. I never saw anything worse. And that includes the Holiday Special. It has absolutly nothing to do with Star Wars. The drawings are terrible, the story is worthless and even the music hurts. Do not watch it: it is terrible. I never saw anything worse. And that includes the Holiday Special. It has absolutly nothing to do with Star Wars. The drawings are terrible, the story is worthless and even the music hurts. Do not watch it: it is terrible. I never saw anything worse. And that includes the Holiday Special.
No Time to Die (2021)
Doesn't deserve the name James Bond
This is even worse than the Pierce Brosnan series. While casino up until spectre were awesome, this one sucks! Black day in the history of Fleming's iconic character. Shame on them!
Amelie rennt (2017)
Movie is fine. Worth 7 stars
But the dutch translation by synchronisaties is horrible. Please stop this nonsense and start subtitling again.
Chernobyl (2019)
One of the most important series ever made
Perhaps something to consider showing in all classes all over the world. Belgiums first.