Change Your Image
dimipourv
Reviews
Game of Thrones (2011)
Delete s8
Unfortunately, season 8 made me vote 9/10 instead of 10/10. Worst ending ever, even though the first 6 seasons were PERFECT, the 7th one was very good, but season 8 -and especially last episode- broke it down. I felt very empty in the end, and for some kind a reason with lots questions.
I liked very much the whole casting. They were acting like they were born for their roles. From those who had small parts, to these that they were the main characters. I do not remember a movie or a series, that was almost 100% success to the actors/ actresses.
Also, the locations and the graphics were putting you in in every scene. Great work.
Élite (2018)
Took the bad road..
Unfortunately, after season 1 that I found it very good, and season 2 that was good, seasons 3&4 are all around sex & drugs & rock'n'roll. In all kind of ways. Too bad. I stopped watching it.
Messiah (2020)
Interesting
OK, it was a good - one season series-, but the Last scene wasn't the one that should have.. Is he an activist? Is he a messenger of God? Is he both? I think there should be a much clearer ending. Till then, it was very good. I voted 8 stars for the whole point, but not for the ending scene.
Stranger Things (2016)
What happened to s3?
Really, I saw in 2 weeks all the seasons. 1 and 2 were really fantastic. But s3? Come on guys, the monster was scarier as a shadow than this stupid jelly creature.. Expecting s4 to be as perfect as the two first..
Wonder Woman 1984 (2020)
Sad..
Unfortunately much lower than my expectations. The plot was bad. It gave me the idea that they did it just to do it. If it wasn't a sequel there was no chance for this movie to survive.
Watchmen (2009)
Strange movie
Something between Sin City (coloured edition) and Fantastic 4. Idk, I kinda liked it..
Pets United (2019)
2 stars for the try
Not a good plot, no good graphics, no emotion. I Just saw it for the favour of my daughter
Ternet ninja (2018)
Not for Kids..
.. But still a good animated movie with True facts (children slavery, drag dealing, bullying).
Sing Street (2016)
Very very nice movie
I dont know why this movie wasn t promoted by the media. Perhaps they didnt believe it. But I read lots of comments and 8+ critics. I saw this film by accident. Very nice plot and the (young) actors played very well. They got into the role. Really enjoyed watching an era I never lived but I wish I could.
Warcraft (2016)
Nice movie..
I never played Wow. It is not my type of games. As a movie, I enjoyed it very much