Change Your Image
williamclose
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
24 (2001)
Its Damn good show
Season 8 was its pinnacle , been watching this show since season 1 , this tv series keep getting better with new season if you are into james bond film just trust me you will love this show.
Silver Surfer (1998)
Only 90s kid know This is treasure
This show is like a dream for space fantasy lovers the art work done here is superb for that time and the voice acting is also pretty good but todays generation who grew up watching all sort of hentai will never understand or appreciate it ,90s rock!.
Small Wonder (1985)
It was delightful show
This show had its charm perfect to watch with family the kids in this show were so adorable may be because i myself was 6 years old kid at that time.
Journey to the Edge of the Universe (2008)
Mind blowing Amazing!
If you are a friend of space documentary this is it what you were looking for, planets, comets,dark space,supernova,black holes, pulsar, empty space everything is beautifully created here, the cgi is really immersive along with Alec Baldwin voice and sounds used.
The Witcher (2019)
I enjoyed it
If you are a friend of "GOT" then you goona love it too .The witcher team has done a brilliant job production quality is sky high, the music the scenery the cgi is superb, as i have already played the witcher game the hype was real.
Leila (2019)
a false propaganda against Hinduism
Could have produced a better series than making a propaganda against a religion a make it look evil.
Game of Thrones: The Iron Throne (2019)
game of stupid writings
Jon snow just simply killed daenerys, bran happily takes the iron throne everyone is happy, really? thankyou for wasting 8 years for nothing you had 2 years and you simply ruined it like the mad queen.