Change Your Image
CreaTik
Reviews
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness (2022)
Zero star for WOKE garage
I usually like Doctor Strange movie and the character itself but I can't stand bending the knee to the WOKE propaganda. Plus the movie didn't impress me.
Uncharted (2022)
I enjoyed the movie and laughed a lot
Although it is not categorized as a comedy; but the movie has few super funny scenes that beat what is called nowadays falsely "Comedy"
Hell IGNORE the fake WOKE negative reviews and give it a shot, you will love it 😉
Ambulance (2022)
Wokambulance
Too much woke nonsense so that I had to give it a 4
If the Bay guy just stuck to the story, improved the storyline and the script, made it 100 minutes tops, and lowered the dose of wokism garbage and box-checking criteria; then might have introduced a memorable movie.
The Tender Bar (2021)
A must see for one reason...
If you are sick of the nowadays woke garbage movies, then you need to see this just to remember how moviesused to be in the Golden era.
Being woke-free is why I gave it 9, in normal condition I would give 7 or 8 max.
Heatwave (2022)
I liked the acting despite the flawed plot
The actors did a good job given the fact that this is a mediocre movie.
I found so many flaws in the story which was the worst part.
Is it predictable? Yes, but the director tried hard to make it different by adding unknown events from the past of two characters which added additional flaws in my opinion.
In general, watchable.
Infinite (2021)
Great budget, good Action, bad script, the worst is the plot
The outcome of what I mentioned in the title was a mediocre movie, especially with such bad casting with the exception of Mark Wahlberg who wasn't even used properly.
I can't say it's a waste of time especially if you like action, but I can say it was a disappointment for me and could have been much much better.
Antlers (2021)
Felt like the HBO series 'The outsider'
Not sure if it's the same director, same writer, same sound effects creators, same producers, or same everything... but it felt pretty much the same as the Outsider, in all aspects.
The Mitchells vs the Machines (2021)
Why does Netflix always have to ruin good movies with woke garbage?
If you are a woke and support their nonsense then you will be happy with the movie, the main character has flag pinned on her jacket to make sure that this good movie is submissive to the herd mentality.
Dorogie tovarishchi (2020)
Should've been shorter and without unnecessary nudity scenes
In general this is a good movie that tells a historic sad event in the Soviet Union, great acting which we always expect from the Russians, but I didn't understand the necessity of the two nude scenes in the beginning of the movie!!
The movie was a little bit slow in some areas so I believe 120 minutes could have been edited into 90 eventful fast paced movie.
Timeless Love (2019)
Despite the low budget... what a great movie
I thought it would be a waste of time in the beginning especially after watching the parents scene in the hospital, but acting improved and main characters were really good and the story is so lovely, really a perfect romantic for Christmas time or valentines.
I highly recommend this movie.
The Voyeurs (2021)
More nudity ... less movie
This movie has an average plot that could have been turned into a good thriller if the director payed more attention to the main actor and the actresses. Instead, the director insisted on showing naked bodies and made that the movies core point. Not sure if he was instructed by woke Amazon to ruin it.
Venom: Let There Be Carnage (2021)
I slept for the most part of the movie!!!!
Believe it or not, I did actually sleep after around 25 minutes until the closing of the movie!!!
Never happened to me, on top of that, I was watching it in 3D, all of the sound effects couldn't wake me up!
Enjoy watching it guys 😒
No Time to Die (2021)
Sad farewell
The movie in general was good and a success, the only downside of it was that this was the last James Bond movie for Daniel Craig.
He was the best 007 that took this role in decades.
Thank you Daniel.
Hillbilly Elegy (2020)
Disgraceful WOKE 'critics' gave this masterpiece 38!!?
This movie excels in every aspect..
Extremely inspiring and aspiring story..
Outstanding directing, I liked that they made characters so close to the real ones.
Perfect acting by all and extraordinary Oscar worthy performance by Glenn Close (but of course WOKE Hollywood gave it to someone else who checkes more boxes than Glenn, what a shame).
I'm Your Woman (2020)
A weak imitation of thrillers, and the CRYING BABY
Could've worked more on the storyline especially the part concerning Eddie, not a spoiler review, so you see yourself.
The thrilling part was predictable, and mainly relying on the sound effects, and eventually was weak.
The crying baby was intended to disturb you as a part of these sound effects, and it's unbelievably annoying (I have baby myself but what's in this movie is a whole new level)
In general, it's washable.
Mank (2020)
Do not fall for the rates, it's a pure Democrats propaganda
Dems are the good people
Republicans are evil
The core idea of the movie is to serve the Democratic party propaganda that started decades ago through the main stream media and continued through Netflix, HBO, Amazon and other hack outlets.
Nothing bio about it, nothing remarkable about it, nothing deserves even an Oscar nomination, it's just politics, it's the political service that got this movie into light.
Watch and judge yourselves.
Like a House on Fire (2020)
Works as a short movie, at such low bar even I can write a movie script
The storyline was good but the scenario was less than ok and can fit only in a short movie, it's inadequate to an 84 minutes long movie.
Dan and Therese acting was average, unlike Dara she did great.
Born a Champion (2021)
What have I just watched?!!!!!
This movie literally shocked me, I knew it's a low budget small production movie, but never thought it will stun me the way it did.
Great performance by the actors, perfect directing, amazing storyline, all together made a very good movie.
Spontaneous (2020)
Don't waste a minute on a prosaic story
The movie tries hard to differentiate by its core event (The popping thing) but it failed to make any remarkable sense.
The acting is fair compared to the whole production, directing was a disaster, normal storyline, the script contains irrelevant weak political messages.
The only success of this movie is to take away 100 valuable minutes, so don't waste them on it.
Sputnik (2020)
Magnificent Sound Effects
Great acting, visuals, and soundtrack, given it's coming from Russia we can say it's a brilliant movie and production.
I would nominate this movie for 'Best Original Score' Oscar, amazing work.
#FaRaRi
Proxima (2019)
Stereotyping on Steroid & Unnecessary Nudity
The arrogant American that turns to be noble in the end.
The Russian robots without emotions (when they excluded her from the training for coming few minutes late).
And the poor woman (female) who cannot enjoy the men's privilege of not caring.
Honestly, none of those is why I rated it only 5, also the Wokism isn't that much (of course it exists since this is the new Hollywood), but what bothered me was the insistence on showing us Eva Green global skills (two globes to be specific)
I do not know if it's Eva who insists on that in almost every movie she take part in, or it's the directors who find it a waste if they don't make that scene!!
Blood Machines (2019)
I have no idea what I have watched!!
I think there is something wrong with me!
I couldn't understand or recognize or notice any point or purpose of this movie, yet I saw it got rated 6.3 by +1400 watchers!
The visual and sound effects could have been used for a better storyline, along with a better actors and of course a more professional directing.
Don't judge the movie by this review, watch it and make your own judgment.
Napszállta (2018)
Super boring !
One of the very few movies that made me regret watching ..
I will die without knowing how these critics think !!!!!?
Why they gave this piece of monotony a rate of 65% ??
Of course we will never know.
Roma (2018)
I am so sorry
This is the second time I totally fail to get the idea or the motivator that made these reality- detached critics give such movie a 100/100 rating !!
Roma is a good movie with a maximum rating of 70/100 ..
And of course regarding the Oscars it's clear now, Hollywood -unfortunately- became politically and financially motivated to a great extent.
BTW ... the first time was Moonlight, I will never forget that horrible incredibly overestimated silly movie.
BlacKkKlansman (2018)
One Oscar out of 6 nominations !! What a shame !
Honestly this kind of politically biased movies makes me think million times about the message that Hollywood and the Oscars carrying ..
If DNC was the producer of this movie it wouldn't have been worse ..
And the ending was a disaster, clips edited and done to show the POTUS as member of KKK or defending there POV !? That's savage and disturbing and disgusting.
Spike Lee made a very weak simple movie, naively directed and got himself an Oscar!! well; in modern Hollywood racism is the boss, and those who feed racism and hatred are men of the moment.
I am extremely disappointed, hope to see this farce ending someday, it started with Moonlight