Change Your Image
akiondgme
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
The Haunting of Bly Manor (2020)
Perfect Storytelling. Perfectly built
The storytelling was perfect. One of the best, properly built, in-detailed horror content I've ever witnessed.
The story perfectly keeps the curiosity, until the very end episodes of the series. Character build up and the chemistry between the characters was remarkable.
I enjoyed this, as much as 'The haunting of the hill house'
Will be eagerly waiting for another season. Take as much as time, but give something well crafted like the first two seasons.
The Devil All the Time (2020)
Base storyline could have been stronger
The base story-line was not strong enough. Felt like a bits and pieces script. Felt like stories of a couple of good movies, were bundled in a single script.
But the acting and the narrating of the story was really good. Every scene that meant to touch the heart of the audience, really touches their hearts.
Had a dark, eerie vibe, that I think was perfectly crafted.
Kingdom (2019)
Solid Story-line. A Must Binge-watch.
If someone's missing the early seasons of The Walking Dead, this will be a diamond. The story-line is really solid and the pace of the show is amazing.
The best thing is, this doesn't have filler episodes and boring rewind scenes. Just try this for 15 minutes, you'll definitely binge watch all the episodes.
The Big Bang Theory: The Separation Triangulation (2018)
Lots of fun, less Amy
After a long time, a laughable episode. To be honest this is the only good episode of the entire season.
I think the reason for this is that there's no unbearable scenes about Sheldon and Amy's relationship in this episode. I personally think Amy's character is getting too much attention in the show and it is really boring. I wish the writers would do some change to Amy's character and give us the real "Big Bang Theory" which everyone loved for years.
Prison Break: Phaecia (2017)
Good episode. But 'Kindergarten' compared to Season 1.
The episode undoubtedly has life on it. Not bored throughout almost the whole episode.
But there are plot-holes that should definitely be mentioned.
Omar already showed he's not trustworthy in previous episodes. But Linc didn't even hesitate to believe what he said about the Land Cruiser.
Michael and the crew don't collect weapons from the died ISILs, which can be useful later.
Michael has been a genius from season 1. But the plan he came up to get rid of the one-eyed man was just suicidal.
The end of the episode(What Michael did) was the worst part of the episode. That is hundred percent unreal. It is hard to think what the writers were thinking.
I wish if the episode was more logical and realistic.
The Walking Dead: Hearts Still Beating (2016)
Awesome episode, were there any loopholes in the script
Probably the best episode of season 7. Felt really good how the episode ended and all set for a great end to the season 7.
1. Someone would say Daryl's escape was too easy. But actually he got help from inside. That's why it looked so easy. But this part should have been a bit descriptive.
2. Negan was saved by his baseball bat. It was bit unrealistic. But since this is a TV show, not a documentary you can expect these kind of things.
3. Negan identifying the bullet was home-made. He just escaped from a deadly encounter. How could he suddenly notice something like that. May be he is an ex-soldier.
4. Negan didn't kill Rosita who tried to kill him. He wanted to know who made that bullet. In the process of finding this mystery, Oliviva got shot. Negan killed Spencer too. May be Negan didn't want to kill another one in front of Rick. He would have thought that things might get out of control.
So out of this four, I think the third one is the only part I can't agree with.
Breaking Bad (2008)
Breaking Bad is a must watch. Why
The specialty of this show is, the consistency. Through out the series(except for 'Fly';was bit of boring)in every episode the suspense, intelligence in every second of the script was displayed.
I would say almost every character did a fabulous job. Walter White, Jr. White, Hank, Jesse, Todd's crew, Skyler, Mile, Gus were exceptional.
I think the show scores highly, with the perfect end of the show. Some people say the show has a tragic end, but some people say it doesn't. Isn't that awesome. A show has a fabulous end and different dimensions to the end.
Singham Returns (2014)
Singham 3 should do the justice to Singham fans
The script of the film is poor, lack of kick and not convincing(compared to Singham 1). Sure there are some masculine dialogs by Ajay Devgan. But the unsteady and senseless script make the film a below average and kind of boring one.
Ajay Devgan is the main reason for this film to be a commercially successful one. He does his part as expected and the police people work with him do their job too.
The character of Kareena Kapoor is pointless. By using her it is tried to create some humor forcefully. But it has not happened. This makes the film boring because she is the 'main actress' of the film.
I think the character of 'Baba' is the worst object of the film. It is ridiculous how easily he can deceive people. His character is not properly built as the main villain.
It is very unnatural how the villains act like jokers when they are caught(happened in the Singahm 1 too).
So we hope 'Singham 3' will be a film with a better script, good main actress and a good villain(Basically like Singham 1)
The Big Bang Theory: The Relationship Diremption (2014)
Raj, Howard and Emily !! creating good humor
Good one..
At a double date with Raj and Emily, Howard finds that he has met Emily before, but no pleasant memories about him. I think this part is best one of the episode. Howard is doing a good job with his facial expressions and Emily also makes a good feeling about her character. I should say that this part creates a noticeable amount of curiosity in the audience mind for a couple of minutes.
Again Sheldon's 'reconsideration about continuing with String Theory' part is kind of boring here and there. Especially when we compare it with Sheldon's glory, I think that part would have been better.I personally don't appreciate the end of the episode which is related to this part.
I really liked the scene when 'Raj explains how the dating with two women goes' to Leonard and Howard. Real hilarity!
Penny does a fair job in the episode. Raj and Howard show their acting capacities competitively.
Actual Rating : 8.5
The Big Bang Theory: The Indecision Amalgamation (2014)
Raj's big time dating , Penny's acting decisions and a good one!
A good one for sure
I think Raj's dating scenario is the better part of the episode. It comes with a good amount of comedy and some romance. It feels that Emily's character should be in the show frequently.
Penny's decision making about doing a cheesy role or not, part also has some hilarity. Wil does a fair job in this episode and his reputation in the show is kind of going down with the episode.
At last I don't really admire much the Sheldon and Amy's part.This part has some unrealistic acts which we don't often see in the show. Although some of Sheldon's good jokes comes with this episode like every other episode.
** Howard and Bernadette, doing a good little cameo in the episode. Penny gives some expected and every day facial expressions which I think she shouldn't do every now and then.
Actual rating: 8.8