Change Your Image
copperzone
Reviews
Sita Ramam (2022)
A one of a kind love story!
A bit of Roman Holiday, a bit of Veer Zara but still unique in its own way. Beautiful art direction and camera work. The story unfolds in different ways, giving it the much needed suspense that is usually absent in love stories. The protagonists did a great job, had a great screen chemistry and perfected every scene that the director wanted to create. The movie offers a freshness amidst all the turmoil the story involved. There was kindness, love, devotion, truthfulness and sacrifice portrayed in various ways throughout the movie. Some of the special effects and makeup work could have been better and realistic.
Ante Sundharaniki (2022)
Fun and entertaining!
Nice watch, script was really funny and so were the expressions of the actors. The story was compact and fast paced. There were some good and valuable morals to learn from as well. Nani and his parents were hilarious! All that drama was worth the watch. Enjoyed the music as well.
Jhund (2022)
Great movie!
Loved every bit of this film. An inspiring story with a huge lot of messages for life, struggle, hope and success. Every actor was at his/her best, editing, screenplay, music, it all appeared very simple but very appropriately done. Loved how the shunning of the cutter at the security checkin was applied to symbolise an action against negativity.
Trying (2020)
A refreshing and calming watch
This beautiful tale of a couple trying to beat all odds to become parents in a bitter-sweet journey, was an absolute pleasure to binge! Jason and Nikki's chemistry is adorable, romantic and pleasing. Love the script and how it squirts little doses of fun and laughter through out the series. Trying talks so much about life, struggle, disappointments, hope and happiness.
Gullak (2019)
Beautiful series !
Can't appreciate this series enough, it makes me cry, laugh, realise, rethink and fall in love with life and its unsung gifts. The script, the stories and its morals, the music, the screenplay, the set and Shivankit Singh's impactful, expressive narration - Gullak has many accolades to be proud of. It's a pleasure to watch the actors and their chemistry with each other. Annu (my favourite), Aman (my favourite too), Santosh Mishra (pillar of the drama) Bittu ki Mummy (you are a gem) and Shanti Mishra...you all are simply excellent 👏
Vikram (2022)
Great great watch!
Excellent story, well-knit and full of exciting climaxes, performances are to die for, music and action choreography are both striking.
KH- charming, strong, ageless and confident as ever, couldn't take my eyes off that man.
He is a WOW!
VS- a unique performer and each of his work is like a case study. That auto rickshaw scene was Ssssuperb!
FF- fierce and hideous, he evolves with every role with an unbeatable impact on his audience.
Oh, that housemaid delivered a mind blowing performance. She was so cool 👏👏👏
Sandeep Aur Pinky Faraar (2021)
Good cast, fresh story, smart direction, great job !
This movie is definitely not suited for all tastes and many will say it's boring and I won't be surprised.
The feel, approach, script and direction has a fresh minimalist style. Not many words used to describe what's going on. The characters have done well in their roles and the ending offers a subtle touch of positive emotions after a dramatic climax. A must watch for those who enjoy the music of silence.
Ted Lasso (2020)
Loving the Lasso style!
Absolutely loving it. Excellent script, smart casting, and so many subtle notes for life coaching! P.S. Wonder how one will react if I called him a 'Garden Gnome'