Change Your Image
daniyalkhan857
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Tomorrow People (2013)
The Tomorrow People
This Tomorrow People TV series is better than i expected. Starting is kinda confusing , as after watching 3 to 5 episodes, u will get connected this TV series. And the pick a pace after 10 episodes.All The cast is handsome and talented and the special effects are amazing.
Jeffrey Pierce Love his every scene . I don't know much about this man but he his appearance and acting made this show more Awesome.would love to see u in future."Robbie Amell", "Peyton List" and "Luke Mitchell" Lots of potential in character. i love there roles :)
I don't know why this show has been Canceled. I just hope this show will renewed in future.
Silicon Valley (2014)
Silicon Valley Worth Watching :)
I have been a member of IMDb for many many years now and am a big movie and TV enthusiast. But not a Big fan of Comedy TV series or movies , i watched less comedy movies in compare of Action, Adventure, Drama, Thriller etc.
So at the fist time i watched this TV-series, one think that attract me is , this show is about programmers, and by Profession i am a programmer too. watched all 2 seasons of Silicon Valley and its worth watching , It is understandable humor for everybody! this show is perfect in terms of comedy , a lot of fun moments in this show that i really enjoyed watching, i love the fighting of Gilfoyle and Dinesh :), Thomas Middleditch great acting skills.
I am eagerly waiting for its season 3, Lets see what they r gonna do in the next season. :)
Jurassic World (2015)
jurassic world the big fish
First of all Em not a big fan of Jurassic, But still i watched it because of its cast (Chris Pratt) and I liked the trailer , I saw the Fish in trailer that's thrill me..I eagerly want to watch that part in the film...
The Cast of the film is good , I liked Chris Pratt , He is a good actor. And also Irfan khan , some part of his role is entertaining.
The park was introduced in a very modern way.There r some areas off course that need to be improved..But overall its a good movie.
I'm selective about the films.But I have to say it was fun ride .. 7 out of 10.
Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015)
Full pack of Action!!
This is a movie I've been waiting months to see. I'm a big Marvel Comics and movie fan. This is one well crafted, superhero and super fun..
As for the characters and cast , All the returning cast are as good as they have been in previous installments.Aaron Taylor-Johnson as Pietro Maximoff/Quicksilver his acting is as expected personally I find him to be a good actor.Then we have Elizabeth Olsen as Wanda Maximoff/Scarlett Witch, another extremely talented actress in my opinion, she was brilliant in this too..
The runtime does seem long however, there is enough going on at every turn that you kind of forget how long you have been watching and that is a good thing.
All in all its a best Marvels movie, and if you're a fan of Marvel, Superheros or action films in general, you have to see this. :)
Hannibal (2013)
Hannibal Brilliant
First off All Em not a Big fan for this type of Shows where a lot Blood and contain violence.. Still I watched this show Due to Mads Mikkelsen..
His acting is good, I have its movies , specially Casino Royale :) As i started to watch this show, Its really boring and its hard find interest in this TV show, but after few episodes i find some interest in it.The show carries a weight that draws you into the imagery and dialogue and keeps you locked in until the end of the season..
The first season is OK but the second is WOW.. So much thrill and drama.. And I love the chemistry between Hannibal and Will.
Highly recommended it if u are looking for a clever and engaging physiological thriller...!!
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013)
Better Than I Expected
When i started to watch this TV show Em not expecting much from it, But after 4 to 5 episodes this show will pick some pace and got something interesting.. I mean It's a TV show so there's going to be a lot of differences with respect to pace, storytelling and character build-up. Don't expect an hour packed full of action like a film.
This show is all about the Agents Of Shields like the Title says. u will see the back end story Btw Hydra and Shield..
The first season is a bit slow in pace but the season is the real deal..A lot of thing needs to be explore in this series, witch we hopefully fond it in the third season.
Overall its a Good TV show to watch, If u r a fan of marvels franchise , Than Em sure u don't want to miss this TV series.. :)
The Flash (2014)
Fastest Man Alive!
I just want to put it out there that this show is absolutely entertaining..If you like comic book shows then this show will give you everything you want. The show has a great sense of character based humor. And they even get the drama right! Sure.
I liked Grant Gustin as A Flash , He is really good at it..And the Dr. Harrison Wells he was a such an interesting character to watch, I really did love all of his scenes, His voice and dialogue delivering style is really good.Carlos Valdes is really good as Cisco and Caitlin is likable.
Overall Flash is a fun science-fiction drama.I'm excited to see more of this show.
The Adventures of Tintin (2011)
The Adventures of Tintin (2011)
A MUST SEE movie!!
All details were done to perfection, materials were literally photo- real. All was modeled, - no shortcuts. The animations - done mostely by motion tracking - were 100% natural, mimics as well, - even tongue movements at closeups were done - and they looked real! Amazing! Also movie has lots of funny moments which helps the audience to connect with the story in a much positive manner.
I won't reveal much about the plot.it involves a long lost treasure which tintin and co chase much to the chagrin of evil m sakharine(played very well by daniel craig).
A lot of the action scenes in the film that will make u enjoy.See this with adults or with kids, either way you're sure to be entertained.
Arrow (2012)
Arrow Awesome TV Series
Initially, I had no expectations on the show whatsoever. After viewing the first episode I thought the show was satisfying, good action, good story, but unrealistic, and too much like Batman. By watching more and more episodes, it becomes clear why that is that oliver queen is that strong.
Just Finished watching First season and just watched 5, 6 Episodes of 2nd Season and Em surprised to watched every episode second season is full of thrill and entertainment.
For me personally "Arrow is the best series on television. I can't wait for more!
Big Hero 6 (2014)
Big Hero 6 (2014)
I can't believe the reviews. people saying: too predictable, too cliché, the same all over again. Hey, people, IT'S A MOVIE FOR KIDS. Now you expect that all the cartoon and animation movies for kids fills your expectations?Are you kidding me?
They also make you absolutely love Baymax, the big, white, puffy looking marsh mellow robot in allthe advertisements.
Really realistic animation, and amazing voice acting.The message was, people are people. Animation was awesome. Dialogues were intelligent.
So I do recommend this movie if you're up for a nice light movie with a lot of laughs: it might be better than you think.Go watch it.
Up (2009)
Up (2009)
If Pixar - as a studio - has any weakness, it's that they have no idea how to make a bad film. Again and again they release entertaining movies with not only a terrific sense of humor, but a level of storytelling that has set a standard for today's films, animated or otherwise. While I was obviously extremely excited to see Up, never did I expect it - or, to be honest. Well, I have to say that I was pleasantly surprised. Simply put, Up is a perfect movie.
This movie is freakin' hilarious. Without a doubt the funniest film that Pixar has ever made, each and every character in Up provides their own bit of humor. Dug the dog (voiced by co-director Bob Peterson) is especially hilarious every single time that he "opens his mouth" I love Up. Go see it now.
Ratatouille (2007)
Ratatouille (2007)
My cousin recommend me this movie , he told me to watch it, he u will love this movie. And after watching this movie is now one of my favorites.
The voice acting? Spot on. Every voice is distinctive, and it never feels like a celebrity's voice tacked on to a character (Shrek, I'm looking at you), it feels like the characters themselves speaking. You can't ask for more from voice acting.
And, most of all, the character creation and animation is beyond belief.
Overall a fabulous movie, I highly recommend it!
Finding Nemo (2003)
Finding Nemo (2003)
"Finding Nemo" is a wonderful animated adventure movie that simply is irresistible for young as well as older persons.
The most excellent thing about "Finding Nemo" is the perfect timing, just like in "Monsters, Inc" the jokes are extremely well placed in a quick pace and are good for more then just a few laughs.
As for Nemo, he's inside a fish tank in a dentist office where he meets with characters that have been capture by the dentist; the leader of the pack is Gil (Willem Defoe of Spider-Man) who has been trying to free a bunch of sea-animals and with Nemo, they have a chance.
"Finding Nemo" is funny and touching where like any other film, where audiences get to learn a lesson about letting go of their young ones as they go out into the world, but also have a good time.
Irresistible movie for the whole family with great jokes and lines and some memorable characters and situations.
Now You See Me (2013)
Now You See Me (2013)
Now u see me is Brilliant movie to watch , The dialogue, Characters they are Excellent. Eisenberg plays the uptight J. Daniel Atlas pretty well, Mark Ruffalo was also brilliant in this film as well play his role perfectly. Dave Franco played a good part as well in this film and the rest of the Cast played Well.
Overall, this is an amazing movie, with awesome action, great actors and characters, a nice soundtrack and a brilliant script. Woody Harrelson had everyone in the room laughing.
There is nothing I love more than a great heist movie.love this dialogue, the closer you look, the less you'll actually see. A must watch movie :)
Breaking Bad (2008)
Breaking Bad Best television show
My Friend recommended me this TV series, So i decided to watch it. The starting two seasons is just okey.But the real thrill began in the 3rd season .And I finally was eager to watch the next episode after finishing one.
This show has been masterfully put together with layer upon layer of insight into some of the most interesting characters ever realized in the history of television. We have some very dark characters, and a lot of grey characters, and it all adds up to brilliant dialogue and plot lines.
now Em fan of Bryan Cranston and Aaron Paul (yoo!!)..i love this TV Show!
Sinister (2012)
Sinister (2012)
Sinister is very well made horror film.Sinister is a movie that combined elements of eeriness, creepiness, and classical theme that turned it into a horror masterpiece.
Some of the scenes had the scare factor, I admit I did jump a couple of times. The tension builds nicely and you find yourself getting pulled right in to the movie, almost like you're there with the characters.
In short, I'd highly recommend you (or better still DARE YOU) to see SINISTER.The best horror film of the year and a good story behind it! I mean it may not be INSIDIOUS, nevertheless, if you love that then you'll love this. A must Movie for horror fans.
Despicable Me 2 (2013)
Despicable Me 2 Minions :)
Despicable Me 2 is even better then the First part.You have got great actors.
The main character Gru (voiced by Steve Carell)is likable and funny. The minions however are the main stars, they had me laughing on multiple occasions during the film. The language created for the minions is very well done as they speak in a fictional language but you can always gather what they are saying.
bottom line (hehe, bottom) it is sharply done... it dives into the moments of social critic in a very tasteful manner... fun times at the movies...
Recommended For who like The First part.
Despicable Me (2010)
Despicable Me better Than i expected :)
Despicable Me better Than i expected, Steve Carell lends his voice to Gru, a self-professed evil genius, however, it becomes blatant that he's kind-hearted beneath it all. He's almost unrecognizable, putting on an accent of some sort, possibly Russian. He takes in three orphans in a bid to involve them in his next evil plan.
While the whole script is funny, it seems the writers gave Agnes the best jokes, which result in side-splitting laughter.
And here's why. It is incredibly rare to see a single dad portrayed in such a positive light. While Gru has an admittedly "bad" vocation, there are unbelievably sweet moments between him and the three children, probably aided by the juxtaposition of tiny girls to a large, "bad" guy.
A Must Watch MOVIE :)
Frozen (2013)
Frozen is a wonderful movie
Frozen - expecting it to be as good as tangled. You will be singing the songs over and over.
Nevertheless, Elsa's "Let It Go" sequence is among the finest moments ever created in Disney history, and as a whole, the film is visually breathtaking.A true triumph in story telling that proves exactly what Disney does best and again proving that they are back to producing top quality films. This is an affecting human story, one that is significant.
This is my favorite movie of the year so far, and may even be my favorite movie in years. I highly recommend this one!
How to Train Your Dragon (2010)
How to Train Your Dragon ! Wow
How to Train Your Dragon is one of the best animated movie i have ever watched. the Special effects , visuals, writing and voicework, Dragon and frankly is the real heart of the movie anyways.
A young and inexperienced son seeking approval of a strong father is an often-told tale. Sons often act foolishly trying to impress their fathers. And fathers often ignore the strivings of their sons. In this case, there is honor and courage on all sides and it is inspiring to watch the father and son wrestle with their relationship.
This is one of the best films so far in this genre and it has been made with passion rather than thrown together to cash-in on the thirst for these films, right now. I would urge all ages to see this film and you can't help but be charmed by it all.
X: First Class (2011)
X-Men: First Class (2011)
The Movie is simply fantastic. Strong emotion and explosive action. The acting is top notch. Delivery from every actor is at it's best, more so from Mystique, Beast, Xavier and Magneto. What I also like about First Class is that the movie takes place in the past (the sixties) and uses historical events (the Cuba crisis and the Cold War) to make its point. Erik claims that no matter how many times mutants save the world, normal people will always see them as enemies. Professor X still wants to believe in the good of the people. With that message the foundation is laid for X-Men 1-3.
Overall, this isn't a bad movie, it's a good movie! It's a fun Blockbuster Summer action film to enjoy with your friends. See the movie!
Taken (2008)
Taken best Movie Action movie !!
Wow - I had already read reviews of this movie, and with the writer being one of my favourite directors, Luc Besson, I just had to go see this movie as soon as possible...
Neeson seems a bit pityful at the start, but soon overturns that impression with a taste of his handywork after around ten minutes of the thriller.It was one of those films that I wanted to applause after the film..
Neeson was great, and I can't wait to see the movie many more times. A must watch movie for those who like see some Good action , Dialogue and action thrillers. I would give it 8/10.
How to Train Your Dragon 2 (2014)
How to Train Your Dragon 2 Thrilling, emotional and Entertainer !!
How to Train Your Dragon 2 is now one of my favourite movie.Storytelling, voice cast and animation is top class.
The plot sure does heightened into an epic installment.The film also spends its time exploring more places around and beyond the Isle of Berk.This is a rich universe that makes the whole journey even bigger.
This evil character really seems to have stepped out of the Disney Pirates of the Caribbean franchise.Cate Blanchett and Kit Harington joined the cast for the second film as Hiccup's long lost mother Valka and the lovable rogue Eret.
Possibly one the the best animated movies i have ever watched.A must watch Movie.
The Imitation Game (2014)
best Movie
As the film announces at the start, it based on a true story.Just watched it last night and Its worth a watch.Benedict Cumberbatch at its best.
Despite not knowing anything about Mr. Turing or the events of his life but after watching this movie i have learned a lot about his life, the struggles and successes he made in his short life.
There's a quote at the beginning of the movie: "are you paying attention?" and that's what I did.I could do because the story and the acting kept my eyes glued to the screen and I couldn't take them away. It's emotional, it's exciting and it is truly heartbreaking in some moments.
I would recommend to watch this movie because it will take you into the world of Mr. Turing and the struggles and successes he made in his short life.
X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014)
Superb Movies
I was so intrigued about this movie, X-Men: Days Of Future Past blasts into cinemas bearing the weight of great expectations. Fans of the original trilogy and First Class will definitely enjoy this one thanking its nostalgia and its perfect and well balanced mix between the original characters and the new ones.This movie delivers a surprising top notch entertaining with a potent story and some good twists that help to live up expectations mixed with terrific special effects and cinematography.
As a personal opinion, 'Days of Future Past' is the best film to have graced the Marvel film franchise and one of the greatest superhero films of all-time. A visually stunning that combines with the best elements of the series to create a fantastic and entertaining film. A Must Watch Movie :)