Change Your Image
tmdewane
Reviews
House of the Dragon (2022)
Meh, perhaps they shouldn't have bothered
Perhaps they shouldn't have bothered. GoT was a very high bar and anything following it would be expected to try to reach it. This first episode was a let down. Plenty of violence and cruelty, but the storyline fails to grab you.
Hollywood Houselift with Jeff Lewis (2022)
Love it!
A kinder, gentler Jeff Lewis. Interesting clients and signature Jeff Lewis (amazing) designs. So glad he's back! Hoping for several more seasons. Thanks Amazon.
Vanderpump Rules (2013)
Time to grow up
Endless bickering and developmentally stunted cast.
It's time to grow up and stop whining about nothing.
Sadly it seems several Bravo shows have gone down the proverbial tubes.
Next.
The Mosquito Coast (2021)
Irritating main character
The highly intelligent father/husband is equally stupid and annoying. So much potential alas only a big let down.
The Pack (2020)
Great People Great Dogs
This show took a few episodes to grow on me. All the contestants treated their dogs so well and everyone was a good sport. I very much enjoyed watching.
Jack Whitehall: Travels with My Father (2017)
Hilarious - More Please!
I enjoyed every minute! Love the relationship Jack and Michael share. It's truly delightgul.
Somebody Feed Phil (2018)
Feeds My Soul
Phil takes us on another journey ("I'll Have What Phil's Having" PBS) around the world experiencing food and interesting people. I feel warm and happy after each episode.
Taste the Nation with Padma Lakshmi (2020)
Love it!
Beautifully done. Padma Lakshmi takes on a journey of cultural appreciation through food.