Change Your Image
matthewsherlock4
Reviews
Antlers (2021)
Let's face it......
I've been looking forward to watching this movie for long time, searching for something with the 'X' factor like Terrified or Hereditary. Night House was close but not in the same League.
This movie was struggling to get into the same class as Night House but didn't make it. Enjoyed the watch and if I had a list would be 4th favourite in the last couple of years...saved by Felicity/Americans as well great actor.
So we haven't had a great deal to choose from but if you want a half decent view try it out.
Hoodman (2021)
Brilliant
It's brilliant how you can make a movie about nothing and get it published.
I mean seriously how does this script get onto film.?
The Midnight Sky (2020)
Wait for it, wait for it.. ...
No sorry nothing happens , nothing to wait for here.
The Hatred (2018)
Why bother.
Why do amateurs make try to make movies? You should need a licence or something? It might stop
Crappy movies like this from ever getting infront of eyes! I will never get that 30 seconds back?
They Live Inside Us (2020)
Must be the best movie ever!
Nearly every review is 10......? Think I'll give this one a miss, probably overdid this one a bit guys.
Hope I didn't miss the BEST MOVIE EVER......!
Terminator: Dark Fate (2019)
Change your fate ....
Don't watch this rubbish.....!
Why is everything in Mexico ...? Thought the trio of girls were going to run into Rambo....!
Awful way to continue the story, writers must have had help from the new crew of Doctor Who.
Avoid at all costs, I am now less intelligent than I was before .....!
Pet Sematary (2019)
Oh.......dear?
Seriously ......! This is the best all that money can be spent on ...?
ABSOLUTE RUBBISH.
Story is full off holes with sub plots which have nothing to do with the film.
Add human stupidity to the mix to make the story work and the result is pathetic.
Do yourself a favour and press the fast forward button.
Der Pass (2018)
Best crime series since The Bridge
Top show, main characters evolve nicely throughout. Before you know it your invested in their destiny.
Captivating... Well done..!
The Walking Dead (2010)
Snoozefest
Little house on the Prairie with zombies.
Full of good old American virtues....!
The First (2018)
Donald Trump
Going to have make a Trump comment...!
Couldn't get over Shaun's hairstyle had to stop watching.. SORRY!
The Haunting of Hill House (2018)
Bravo...!
Just when you thought the genre of a horror was dead and buried...Along comes a film like Hereditary and TV series like this, Bravo..!
Domain (2016)
Why....?
10 minutes to watch this turd....!
Stopped half way to watch a guy smashing his head against a wall....! DITTO Enough for me.
Charismata (2017)
Absolute Agony
Save yourself the time. Fake reviews got me again....!