Change Your Image
akhil-kandkur
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Taylor Swift: The Eras Tour (2023)
Once upon a time
Once upon a time
since 2023,
I see only superheroes,
they're not so good to me.
DC only
DC only
DC only
Then, in August,
there's Taylor Swift,
I just felt excited,
as a fan of Taylor Swift!
Look at me!
Look at me!
Look at me!
Swift hates DC heroes,
because of her concert film,
no matter what I see, it is the best then!
And I love Taylor Swift: The Eras Tour concert film!
Because it is the best
Thanks to her favorite music.
That is what I call the best!
And I love Taylor Swift: The Eras Tour concert film!
Because it is the best
Thanks to her favorite music.
What I call it: it's incredible and the best!
Wow! Wow!
Awesome, Awesome, Awesome!
Wow! Wow!
Awesome, Awesome, Awesome!
Dragon Tales (1999)
Emmy wished on a dragon scale
And that's what started Dragon Tales
Around the room, the dragons flew
But Emmy and Max knew what to do
They climbed on the backs of their dragon friends
Now the adventures never end.
Dragon Tales, Dragon Tales
It's almost time for Dragon Tales
Come along, take my hand
Let's all go to Dragon Land!
There's Ord, he's the biggest
Not so brave of heart
There's Cassie, so shy
Oh, so very smart
There's Zak and Wheezie
In these tales of fun
Cause you know two heads are better than one
Dragon Tales, Dragon Tales
It's almost time for Dragon Tales
Come along, take my hand
Let's all go to Dragon Land!
Arthur (1996)
Everyday when you're walking down the street
Everybody that you meet has an original point of view.
And I say hey! (Hey!) What a wonderful kind of day, if we could learn to work and play. And get along with each other.
You gotta listen to your heart, listen to the beat. Listen to the rhythm, the rhythm of the street. Open up your eyes, open up your ears. Get together and make things better by working together!
It's a simple message and it comes from the heart.
Believe in yourself, (believe in yourself) for that's the place to start (place to start).
And I say hey! (Hey!) What a wonderful kind of day, if we could learn to work and play. And get along with each other.
What a wonderful kind of day. Hey! What a wonderful kind of day. Hey!
Hey! D. W!
Hey!
Whoooooaaaaaaa.... Ooh! (crash/explodes)
Melody Time (1948)
Melody Time, Melody Time
Melody Time
It's time to swing along
To a happy land of song
Where love is the thing
Melody Time
It's time for sweet romance
Won't you give your heart a chance
Join in and sing?
(Join in and sing)
Take a tip from the birds you don't need words (No words!)
For music has charm
It's the language of love
When your love's in your arms.
Rhythm and rhyme
Sure help a heart along
So come on and sing a song.
It's Melody Time!
Lemonade Mouth (2011)
Why I like this film
I, I wanna cry
I can't deny
Tonight I wanna up and hide
And get inside
It isn't right
I gotta live in my life
I know I, I know I
I know I gotta do it
I know I, I know I
I know I gotta do it
Gotta turn the world into your dance floor
Determinate, d-determinate
Push until you can't and then demand more
Determinate, d-determinate
You and me together, we can make it better
Gotta turn the world into your dance floor
Determinate, d-determinate.
Dora the Explorer (2000)
Great adventure, great acting, but I don't care with haters that went downhill.
What I mean haters, is they are old and annoying. But, I don't care about that. That's why I like Dora the Explorer because once upon a time, there's an 8-year-old girl named Dora Marquez who goes on an adventure with her monkey, Boots. I like how Dora asked me to help her and great songs, like the theme song, I'm the Map, Travel Song, and more songs including We Did It. This show is also better than Mickey Mouse Clubhouse that ripped off Dora the Explorer. But, sadly it got canceled in 2014 for hiatus, but then returned in 2019 to conclude the series with an adapted film, "Dora and the Lost City of Gold," the #1 best movie of 2019. This considers as the #1 best show on Nick Jr. Along with Blue's Clues and all shows except the bad shows. I'm planning to make a CD based on the 2004 soundtrack of the same name in track number order and have fun with it.
Mickey Mouse Clubhouse (2006)
I will never see this!
More like Moron clubhouse! Too much theme song and hot dog dance, ruining original Mickey Mouse, and everything worse! All characters go on a stupid adventure, and where are all the cast's voices from? Nowhere! I can't take it annoying anymore! The beginning intro is like to make the clubhouse appear, is say the magical words? It's passwords, as stealing, and too much consumerism! But thank god, it got canceled in 2016 and has taken off the air! This considers as the #1 worst Disney show of all time.
Shrek the Third (2007)
What is this?!
Bad animation, bad film, and why should it be a highest-grossing animated film of 2007?! Thank god, it became an 2008 Oscar snub, and lost by Ratatouille. Ratatouille is a 100% better than Shrek the Third.
Graduate Together: America Honors the High School Class of 2020 (2020)
The best graduation special of all time!
I like Obama's commencement, which is so good! And yes, I'm part of Class of 2020 High School and graduated!
Country Music (2019)
Good Documentary! Here's a song for the ending of it:
I was standing by my window
On one cold and cloudy day
When I saw that hearse come rolling
For to carry my mother away
Will the circle be unbroken
By and by, Lord, by and by
There's a better home a-waiting
In the sky, Lord, in the sky
I said to that undertaker
Undertaker please drive slow
For this lady you are carrying
Lord, I hate to see her go
Will the circle be unbroken
By and by, Lord, by and by
There's a better home a-waiting
In the sky, Lord, in the sky
Oh, I followed close behind her
Tried to hold up and be brave
But I could not hide my sorrow
When they laid her in the grave
Will the circle be unbroken
By and by, Lord, by and by
There's a better home a-waiting
In the sky, Lord, in the sky
I went back home Lord, my home was lonesome
Missed my mother, she was gone
All of my brothers, sisters crying
What a home so sad and lone
Will the circle be unbroken
By and by, Lord, by and by
There's a better home a-waiting
In the sky, Lord, in the sky
Will the circle be unbroken
By and by, Lord, by and by
There's a better home a-waiting
In the sky, Lord, in the sky
The Big Bang Theory (2007)
Our whole universe
Our whole universe was in a hot, dense state
Then nearly fourteen billion years ago expansion started, wait
The earth began to cool, the autotrophs began to drool
Neanderthals developed tools
We built a wall (we built the pyramids)
Math, science, history, unraveling the mysteries
That all started with the big bang! Bang!
Caillou (1997)
I don't care what people say...
I love this show so much! This is the best children's series you will ever see. If you want to like Caillou, then avoid banned and whining episodes, and focus on good episodes carefully in all seasons and try to learn the lesson. There's no tolerance to hate Caillou, but STAY AWAY FROM BANNED AND WHINING EPISODES FOR YOUR SAFETY!!! Period. Thank you very much. :)
Banned episodes:
Big Brother Caillou (Caillou pinched Rosie's cheek)
Caillou Goes Around the Block (going alone unless he's 12 years old)
Caillou Makes A New Friend (bullying)
Caillou's Crossword (calling Clementine "Stupid")
Caillou's Getting Older (A bird died)
Caillou's Quarrel (Tantruming and screaming)
Rosie Bothers Caillou (Being mean to Rosie)
Whining episodes:
Caillou Joins the Circus (he's not going to Circus)
Caillou's Teddy Shirt (he wants his Teddy Shirt)
Caillou's Quarrel (Screaming to Clementine)
These are the episodes that you can't watch.