I haven't read the manga, but there's obviously a sequel. Because it's a bad ending as a trilogy. It was such an emotionally designed series that I couldn't get enough enjoyment in the third movie because I was ready for everything but it was very pleasant to watch an adventure that took years with the same actors. The expression of emotions in the movie was very good. It also made me ignore a lot of outdated cultural nonsense. The series was a good family content that stood out with good acting performances from start to finish. It will remain in my memory as one of the most special series I have ever watched.
Reviews
61 Reviews
Realistic and sad
7 May 2022
A person who doesn't care at all is forced to fight just to "live less badly". If carrying a gun was normal, incidents like this could happen at any time. This movie creates a good environment to think about many things and for some people, it brings back bad memories. Unnecessarily long paperwork continues to complicate people's lives. In 'new world' is the life of rich people or people who are not privileged by anyone else. I know the director and the writer from "La Zona" and they are really good at their job.
The Shape of Water
(2017)
Serious Kids Movie
25 April 2022
The atmosphere, colors and music of the movie were perfect. Saving the creature from its bad guys. This is very cliche movie content and we've seen enough of these kinds of movies. However, I still liked it very much, the characters and quality of the movie were enough for me to ignore most cliches. It was a movie that could be a masterpiece with a more original content. And I must say it's a really successful creature design. And the scene decors, places...it was really good.
And Then We Danced
(2019)
Not Ordinary
25 April 2022
The acting, camera, music and script were very successful. The movie managed to be realistic because it wasn't dramatized more than it should have been. David's last scene was awesome. This is not something that happens very often. I was really surprised and emotional in that scene. Everything should be that simple. I saw a lot of old and cute characters in the movie and it was fun. It's a really good movie worth watching. And i must say i am really curious about Zaza's life. His life looks pretty interesting.
Shrek
(2001)
Medicine
31 January 2022
This movie is one of the most nostalgic movies of my life. When I'm unhappy or wanting to listen to their soundtrack, I suddenly start watching and then I watch the second movie. I think it will be one of the few movies I will continue to watch for the rest of my life. It is a masterpiece and better than the book it was adapted from.
Remainder
(2015)
Confusing but ok
1 January 2022
The movie started out a bit monotonous but then i started to wonder about the ending of the movie. The whole movie was pretty mysterious, which at times made me lose interest in the movie. The ending was enough. Tom's acting performance was good, but his character was unsuccessful for me. I'm curious about the adapted book but I don't think I will read.
Frantz
(2016)
Naive and impressive
12 October 2021
The process of the story was so simple and pleasant that I really liked the movie. Acting performances, cinematography, music, characters were very successful. The absurdity of war and the fact that it is not beneficial for any side (except the minds behind the war) is clearly explained in this movie. I experienced Anna's dilemmas with Anna. The ending wasn't too dramatic for me and I couldn't understand why the movie was colored every once in a while. At first I thought it was Adrien's happy moments, but no. Idk. And Adrien will definitely be one of the unforgettable characters for me.
Candy
(2006)
Fascinating!
25 July 2021
Absolutely everyone should agree that Heath and Abbie put on excellent acting. They were very good. The division of the story into three parts and the special emotions felt by all three parts become more impressive with excellent acting. A beautiful story beautifully told. It is definitely leading in the movies I will never forget. And I have to say that as someone who has watched Heath Ledger's filmography, his best performance is Candy for me.
Ma Rainey's Black Bottom
(2020)
Heeey! Has anyone seen Ma Rainey?
28 May 2021
Ma Rainey's Black Bottom is that right film or i watched wrong one? 'Ma Rainey' is written in the title of the movie, isn't it natural to want her to appear the most in the movie? I think that by mixing fictional characters with real characters, success is tried to be achieved through the success of the real character. I was unaware that there was an adaptation from the theater. An average movie.
Living in Oblivion
(1995)
Rare Quality
18 February 2021
Warning: Spoilers
It was a very good quality and good movie. It was very enjoyable to watch. The originality of the script and the course of the film fascinates. very clever design. I thought the first scene shot would take until the end of the movie. If it were, I think it would be very successful from a different angle. the movie caught me in a matter of minutes and easily entered the my favorite movies.
Sincere feelings..
30 December 2020
The emotions I had while watching the movie warmed me up. Even though ordinary events happened, it was very nice that the movie told about it. I'm very excited about the manga and other movies in the serie. it was a great movie with its acting and artistry.
House of D
(2004)
I remember even after years
24 September 2020
The movie I liked very much with its characters, acting and emotional effects. Anton and Robin's acting was very good. Erykah Badu's character was intimate and emotional. Although I cannot like the scenes of today, it is a movie that I love very much. A movie that will easily fit into 100 of my favorite movies.
and 33 metascore? REALLY? Your favorite movie is Twilight?
We Don't Belong Here
(2017)
The acting was perfect!
23 September 2020
It was one of Anton Yelchin's best acting performances. Other actresses were also very successful. Although some parts of the movie confused me, I could generally understand. The soundtrack was very nice. Although it has an average story in general, the success of acting and the emotional empathy made me love the movie.
The Miracle
(2015)
I'm confused
14 September 2020
Aziz looks up to the sky, shouts and echo effect, slow motion. Aziz shouts and echo effect, slow motion etc etc. Mahsun designed a cheap drama, but not as cheap as designed. It wasn't sincere to take every opportunity to add emotion. The end was too fast.
I loved the emotion the movie brought about. But many things were clichés and compulsions.
#Alive
(2020)
The worst Korean movie I have ever seen.
14 September 2020
Although inspired by the book, I can't remember another movie that was so bad. Totally cliché. Undead expert zombie killers, zombies that instantly understand the noises made by non-zombies, unnecessary and continuous action. Everything is bad!
I just liked the lead actors' performances.
Life Is Beautiful
(1997)
An excellent war movie!
27 August 2020
It makes you cry while laughing, creates an emotional harmony. Guido is an amazing character and acting. The script describes the possible pain very well.
Trying to make hell beautiful, Guido is an unforgettable character. It's the best movie I've seen recently.
It is very different from the exaggerated bestseller list of IMDb Top 250.
Hosça Kal Güzin
(2008)
Not different but I love it
26 August 2020
Warning: Spoilers
I had no great expectations but I liked the movie. Although it is a very similar story in general, the quality of the leading roles has raised the film. Although the last scene was good, recent developments were absolutely cliché. I would love it more if it was a darker movie.
Dear Ex
(2018)
It was an impressive movie despite Netflix.
26 August 2020
My expectation was pretty low and I liked it after the movie progressed a bit. It's a successful movie, though its ends are as expected. The acting, the characters, the story and the emotions made me love the film. It was one of the best Netflix productions I've watched.
Tell Your Friends