Change Your Image
zezinhosilvalima
Reviews
Atlanta: Champagne Papi (2018)
The least enjoyable episode of the least enjoyable
This episode is off note. First, I'm a Brazilian, and the man known as "champagne papi" treated our country like trash some years ago on Rock in Rio. Van's episodes, for me and a lot of fans, have been sufferable for its reasons. We've been contemplated with this unnecessary episode after two masterpieces on a row. So, it's kinda dull, and didn't worked for me, or my wife, or the friends that watched it. Let's move to the next one.
Modern Family: The Last Christmas (2019)
Downhill
What happened to Sofia's Vergara acting? Jesus. Thank God the show is over.
Modern Family: Tree's a Crowd (2019)
OH. MY. GOD. A W F U L
Manny... they've killed the character. Seeing Jay kicking his own grandson out of his house because of a moaning grown boy? It was one of the worst things I've ever watched.
Modern Family: Torn Between Two Lovers (2018)
Boooooooo!
We are sick of Haley's love life. She become such a brat, and the show keeps filling us with that crap.
RuPaul's Drag Race UK: Who Wore It Best? (2021)
Bimini and Lemon's conversation was EVERYTHING!
Love Bimini so much. She expressed exactly how I feel and think. That moment means sooo much.
KTWK (2019)
Diabolical
One more nightmare fueled holiday video from a disgraced and scary movie star. Here, Spacey looks creepy as ver. Let's wait for 2020 Christmas.
Wolfenstein: Youngblood (2019)
Another miss for Bethesda.
Just outrageous, like Fallout 76.
Buy it, if you dare.
Breaking Bad: Ozymandias (2013)
Oh. My. God.
You need to watch it at least once to feel something unique
The Simpsons: Flanders' Ladder (2018)
Thank you, Matt Groening!
I hope everyone noted that it was an ode to Six Feet Under, and it's series finale. I loved it so much