Change Your Image
jquartemont-242-751784
Reviews
Ms Fisher's Modern Murder Mysteries (2019)
Great spinoff
Very entertaining. This girl is drop dead gorgeous. Watch her eyes. She has the most expressive eye reactions to any given scene. This was obvious even in her first series 'Wanted'. I am definitely a fan, completely!
Fringe (2008)
One of the best series ever!
Unique plot line and excellent acting puts this show in the stratosphere. Despite the very quick ending, the finale worked. I just wish, in closing, that they mention something about Peter and alt. Olivia's son, Henry.
Wentworth (2013)
Great series
Another great Aussie series. It seems to me, that it would be great being a guard at Wentworth. There is always things that are happening, and every day would be very interesting.
Lost in Space (2018)
Good try.
Okay, this series sucks, but Parker Posey as Dr. Smith, is great. I think the writing could have been a lot better. The original, was a lot better. Guy William's and cast, were a lot more convincing.
Legacies (2018)
Mildly interesting
Okay, but the cast is a bunch of amateur actors. The plot, if there is one, includes everyone with powers. It needs work, but it may be too late. Also, everything is dark.
Lost in Space (2018)
Good try.
Okay, this series sucks, but Parker Posey as Dr. Smith, is great. I think the writing could have been a lot better. The original, was a lot better. Guy William's and cast, were a lot more convincing.
Schitt$ Creek (2015)
Different bot good
The primary focus of this series is overacting, the secondary is wardrobe. The plotline is definitely unique. The actors do their job with enthusiasm.
Wanted (2016)
Great
This series is so good that I watched it twice in a month. The girls are so enticing and realistic, that I wonder why the series was not continued.
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (2012)
A really great series.
Good stories, great acting, super video presentation. I wish it had gone to season 4.
StartUp (2016)
Interesting
The best part up this series was the camera work. Acting is passable.
StartUp (2016)
Interesting
The best part up this series was the camera work. Acting is passable.
Evil (2019)
Watchable
Good series, but too many scenes of screaming kids.
The Rookie (2018)
Interesting
Good series, but nowhere as good as Castle. Too bad that they canned Stana
Good Girls (2018)
Good series
The first 2 seasons were great, but season 3 goes downhill. They must have changed writers.
9-1-1 (2018)
Great series
Very well done. Great cast. Connie Britton is world cast hot!
The Rookie (2018)
Interesting
Good series, but nowhere as good as Castle. Too bad that they canned Stana
The Rookie (2018)
Interesting
Good series, but nowhere as good as Castle. Too bad that they canned Stana
Poirot (1989)
Great series
The high point in this series, for me, were the beautiful women on their casts. My God, where did they find them.
Poirot (1989)
Great series
The high point in this series, for me, were the beautiful women on their casts. My God, where did they find them.
Poirot (1989)
Great series
The high point in this series, for me, were the beautiful women on their casts. My God, where did they find them.
Honey West (1965)
Good series
This series would have been better if John Erikson didn't shout his way thru each episode.
Ratched (2020)
More Vertigo music
Amazing, how they copied the theme music from Vertigo almost to a tee. Many people wouldn't remember Vertigo, but it was recently rated as one of the best films ever!
Death in Paradise (2011)
Music background
It's extremely strange that the music in the series is similar to the background music in Hitchcock's movie, Vertigo. Sounds like it was composed by the same musical team.
Republic of Doyle (2010)
Very good series
Good writing, good acting, nice locale. The character Des gives new meaning to the word jerk. I wonder if he got the part because he's like that in real life.
Republic of Doyle (2010)
Very good series
Good writing, good acting, nice locale. The character Des gives new meaning to the word jerk. I wonder if he got the part because he's like that in real life.