Change Your Image
Tangobaboon22
Reviews
Mini Ninjas (2009)
One of my childhood favourites
I remember how obsessed I was with this game as a kid and replaying it I see why it's amazing and holds up too this day adding this review to get it a higher score like it deserves
Hannibal: Mizumono (2014)
10/10
Wow. This has too be the best episode ever made for any tv show ever, absolutely perfect
The Purge (2018)
Get the word out, trying to boost the ratings
I'm giving this a 10 for season 2 only, season 1 was a mess and ruined the ratings for this show no one was ready to give season 2 a chance but trust me it is brilliant better then the movies please give it a watch if you're a fan of the purge.
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018)
Highly overrated
Animation was great but it was a slow burn and the comedy definitely did not not stick I know this an unpopular opinion and I'm not just trying to go against the crowd but i honestly think it was overrated
True History of the Kelly Gang (2019)
Why tell a lie when the truth is one thousand times better
Trash that is way worse then the true story definitely do not watch this it paints a bad picture of the kelly gang and by the end I was just hoping they would die and what's with all the homoerotic stuff like we just wanna see a good ned Kelly movie not this trashy hipster rewrite
Avengement (2019)
Loved it
This movie isn't technically a 10/10 but it's exactly what I want to see great action with good violence and a decent plot to make it a bit more interesting if your a fan of action watch it.
The Walking Dead: Silence the Whisperers (2019)
This episode feels like it belongs in season 8
It really feels like an episode that belongs in season 8 too much soapy drama and talk, I don't know where they are going with siddiq and his ptsd but it feels unneeded same with the kings suicidal thoughts which I see going absolutely no where after this episode neegans scene was ok but it could have been better with him being framed ultimately went no where as well. with this many episodes we need something new we need a new setting a group to go to a city or carol on the boat finding something important anything the show literally hasn't made any risks in the past 50 episodes Lydia fighting back at her bullies by taunting them over her old group killing their friends is just absolutely ridiculous as well she seems smart and then does something that dumb I don't understand, the blonde girl being angry that they didn't fight all the Walkers is she a child or something.
I just hope they don't bring back all this annoying drama and give us something interesting.
La nuit a dévoré le monde (2018)
A lone wolf who is feeling lonely
If you are looking for an action packed zombie film this probably won't be enjoyable it is very slow burning and there is not a lot to it but on the other hand if your in the mood you'll appreciate the realistic situation the main character faces at the start of the movie he does every thing he can to avoid people but by the end he is driven crazy by the lack of company and it results in a lonely character study of a loner driven crazy by being lonely, ironic.
The Walking Dead: Lines We Cross (2019)
Enjoyable
I like the way they are focusing again on the zombies as the groups main obstacle, the whisperers are great because they add a bit more tension to the zombies I also like the focus on the characters trying to survive in a realistic apocalypse and not a home and away styled drama in an apocalypse.