Change Your Image
DieFuechsin
Reviews
Emily in Paris (2020)
Sadly not really good
I really tried to like it and it's ok, pretty light, but nothing special and missing debth, especially in the characters
Itaewon Keullasseu (2020)
Great show, but...
I was disappointed by the love story. Other than that really a brilliant show with great characters, amazing acting skills and a very entertaining storyline!
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (2017)
Worth watching!
You have to give it a try and it will keep getting better and better!
That '70s Show (1998)
One of the funniest!
It is one of the funniest sitcoms ever, I love it!
(Except for the last season.. which kinda ruined it due to different writers..)
Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry (2015)
Too many pervert jokes
I know it's common in Anime but I couldn't continue watching this one because the perverted jokes just got too weird and much for my taste
Kujira no kora wa sajô ni utau (2017)
Beautiful Anime
I was surprised by this anime: Visually pleasing, an interesting story and with all brutality still emotional and beautiful. It hits a special nerve. It's really worth watching!
I hope there will be a second season.
Tidying Up with Marie Kondo (2019)
lovely and inspiring show
As many others here already wrote, it's refreshing to watch such a show where the clients are treated with respect. I think the show is very inspiring and everyone can get tips for their own homes. I like Marie Kondos positive attitude, too.
I really enjoyed watching it and can't wait for a season 2.