Change Your Image
moussamhanna
Reviews
Friends (1994)
Best sitcom in history, im literally addicted to it
Friends in one of the best show ever, im addicted to it, i watch it every night, I've watch it 100 times and still do,
I even play it in the background while working or before i go to sleep, it gives me such a happiness.
I had an accident last year during which i temporary lost my vision in my left eye, this bad experice was so traumatic to me and watching friends was a way of disconnection, it give me a relief and tranquility watching it.
I love all 6 characters equaly, the cast is perfectly chosen, the interconnection between all members and the ideal stories in each episode has created the perfect sitcom in history.
Succession (2018)
Overrated series
"Succession" struggles to find its stride, very boring and waste of time, and despite optimistic reviews saying to giving it time and it will better! , the slow narrative never picks up. The first season feels like a marathon of dull moments, with each episode failing to bring the excitement promised. Despite my initial hopes for improvement, the series left me consistently underwhelmed. Regrettably, I couldn't connect with the characters or the plot, making it a disappointing investment of my time. For those seeking a captivating storyline, "Succession" may not be the binge-worthy choice it's touted to be.
Black Cake (2023)
Unbarribley dramatic
Masterpiece by some inexplicable standards, follows the riveting lives of characters whose lackluster existence is matched only by the mundane script they reluctantly deliver. From the jaw-dropping plot twists that never materialize to the mind-numbing dialogue that leaves viewers yearning for excitement, this overrated series manages to transform the extraordinary into the painfully banal. Each episode feels like an eternity, as the characters navigate the pedestrian challenges of their vapid lives, leaving audiences questioning the value of their precious time. In an attempt to inject a semblance of depth, the series relies on absurdly contrived scenarios that only serve to accentuate its laughable shortcomings. In the end, it stands as an unintentional masterpiece of tedium, leaving viewers to ponder the true meaning of boredom.
Servant (2019)
I gave up watching
The first season was very good, but things started to slow down taking us to nowhere,
The second season was so boring, i decided to give it a chance and watch it all, untill i give up in the third season and stop watching.
It is so disappointing that a good DOP, a very amazing sound effects, a nice production is invested in such a dull story that even the writers couldn't know how to keep it moving and exciting, instead they keep repeating the same scenario's over and over again to the point of feeling that nothing is moving forward in the story.
In General the very slow story ruined the series even though everything else was so perfect including the acting, cinematography and all other elements.
Nine Perfect Strangers (2021)
Best series i have ever watched
Couldn't take my eyes off even a little bit of this amazing series, i even watched some scenes twice, all actors and especially Nicole kidman were playing their role perfectly,
The script is well written and inspirational, i personality could relate to it in many stages of my life.
I was driven away by each episode, couldn't stop watching untill i finish all episode in one day!
What i learned from this series is that no one can deny their fears or run away from them but instead face them, of course its unpleasant to do that but when you finally face and overcome your fears life will be great again and you will begin to start making the right decisions for a better future
Highly recommended to watch.
Blonde (2022)
I'm blown away by this movie
What i like about this movie is that it exposes the bitter truth about Marlyn Monroe, prior watching it i though she was living a best life and enjoying her fame, however her life appeared to be miserable due to the rejection of her parents.
The movie is so intense, i had to watch it 2 times, the music is amazing to the point that let you feel each moment of her life.
I haven't expected that Marlyn Monroe would be so naive and that fame means nothing to her, i was shoked by the fact that most of her life was searching for her father, she had a big gab in her life for not being accepted as a child that no one even fame could fulfill!
Coherence (2013)
Overrated movie
I was so disappointed wasting 2 hours of my life watching this movie.
I have been bored from the beginning but gave it a chance, unfortunately its a waste of time.
It not fair to have 7 as a rating!
Papillon (2017)
Amazing movie everyone needs to see
One of the rarest movies i can't take my eyes off.
Mindhunter (2017)
Boring
I gave myself a chance to the 5th episode,
Find it so boring,