Change Your Image
celestinoavilajr
Reviews
Midnight Son (2011)
Surprised & satisfied
This movie is one of those gems that's very satisfying in every aspect.. horror, romance and a, little action being on a simple budget yet the plot is unique.. if you don't mind watching a low budget movie we'll this is a must watch.. Im always looking for hidden gems and this deffinetley fits in that catagorie... 9/10.
Red Snow (2021)
New snow
I'm always looking for the next new original story with Vampire's. And this is definatley acceptional. If you like Vampire movies give this a watch you won't be disapointed...
Bad Samaritan (2018)
Entertaining!
Good movie! Great plot! Edge of your seat twist and turns! Picture and acting qualities are excellent!.... If theirs anyone looking for good reviews and not sure of watching. Pay no mind to the bad reviews. If you like crime thrillers.. this is a good one!
The Spy Who Dumped Me (2018)
Mila and kate are great together!!
Fantastic movie! A lot of humorous fun and laughs, edge of your seat action, romance and adventure. Mila and Kate where great together. I left the theatre feeling good. I think these to great women should do more work together. This movie is a gem.
The Equalizer 2 (2018)
Another great movie from Denzel!
I loved the first installment. And I said they should make a sequel and now they did. Great movie 2 hours when bye quick. I love the way Denzel cared about everybody around him and the way he would go out of his way to help them rather it be his bad ass rough way or even in his gentle way. Great movie! I be nice to see more Equalizer sequels in the near future...
Life (2017)
Intense, suspense, horror/si-fi
This is a great edge of your seat horror/si-fi. Don't know why there's so many negative reviews. I was hesitant in watching. Glad I did, while I was watching I could'nt stop thinking how good this is.. and not understanding the bad reviews. Its hard to come across a good, different kind of horror movie and this has all the qualities..