Change Your Image
EazyB23
Reviews
The Walking Dead: Daryl Dixon (2023)
Did you really copy and paste my entire review LOL
JoeyGassart. < this dude literally copied and reposted my entire review and then reported me as duplicate hahaha.
I posted my review around 3 am sunday sept 11th 2023.
Bro are you really this low ???
He just changed a few words and plagiarized.
MY REVIEW.
Out of all the spinoffs, this one def takes first place in my book. Based on the 1st episode alone, everything fits perfectly. It has a nice slow but steady start. You can tell it has a very high production budget.
The storyline is mysterious on how Daryl ends up 4k miles away in France, when the last he was seen was in the Common Wealth which, which is said to be in Ohio.
Everything is very well done, the script, the story, the scenery, characters, twists, antagonists.
I can definitely see this series going for multiple seasons if it keeps at the current pace. I give this a 10/10, and dont mind the haters. Anyone who gives this a 6 or below is either a bot or just a hater of the TWD series in general.
Tales of the Walking Dead: Amy/Dr. Everett (2022)
Pretty good episode.
Great picture and shots of nature and scenery, woods and animals. Makes me think of episode 1, they way they shot it, is Somewhat similar to episode 1.
This is one of those episodes that makes you think about life, choices, and the reality of life. Hands down better then episode 2 lol. The older guy looked like dale from the original WD.
Decent acting, good writing and story, if you have any interest in science lol -interesting villains. Time flew by with this one.
I hope this gets picked up for another season. Maybe they can revisit some of the older characters, and have them run into each other.
Im Looking forward to episode 5, A Train from The boys is in it!
Tales of the Walking Dead: Dee (2022)
Best episode of the Side Spinoff so far.
I can call this an early original story of Alpha ( still with hair )
Good story for a sole episode on Alpha and Lydia.
Alpha was always alpha from the get go of the episode. I did enjoy the night shots. Good writing/shots, character arc builder.
I found the Breaking Bad style bullets on the door of the trailer, easter egg walk by funny ( you'll see ) Episode did get a bit slow with filler conversations here and there, but would make up for it, towards the end.
I hope they continue on this with a few more seasons.
Tales of the Walking Dead (2022)
Interesting and different.
Checked it out because of Terry Crews, 1st episode was decent and funny, the 2nd episode was average, and reminded me of the Russian doll tv show.
I would give Episode 1 a 7 star, i liked the preppers premise.
Episode 2 - i could care less for, didnt find it interesting or funny, which is what they were going for. Hopefully it gets better. 4-5 stars max. Some scenes didnt make sense.
Episode 3 - looking forward to Alpha and Lydia.
Super Crooks (2021)
Great Series so far !
I Just finished watching episode 3, and i like the style of the art work/animation. Great story so far, good music/comedy and character arcs. Somewhat similar to Invincible - since its about hero's/villains. This to me is like the anime version of The Boys lol. I Look forward to watching the rest of the season and hopefully a season 2.