Change Your Image
lichtographen
Reviews
Atlanta: Barbershop (2018)
What would you do for the best barber?
Just enjoy the ride! Hahaha best episode so far!
Upsolutely remmomend this to everyone who wanna laugh out loud.
Formula 1: Drive to Survive: Raging Bulls (2020)
Emotional
Oh Boy... when Antoine kissed his girlfriend in Monaco I couldn't hold my tears. Great story telling! Lot of suspense, an incredible Albon who brought back Schumacher memories. And man that last action against Pérez was just crazy. How in the world did he handled the car on the green?! I'm feeling like a big F1 fan again after a long time.
Higher Power (2018)
This work needs appreciation
It's not like I would watch it again but...
500k and this film as a result needs respect. If I would have made this film I would be damn proud of it. It's cringy and awesome, it's ugly and beautiful. Could it been better? Yes! Should that guy who made that film make more? Yes! Is he able to do it with a 1 Star Rating? No! So here you go with 8!
Lost in Space (2018)
Wohooo! I'm totally lost in space!
It's fascinating how far Netflix has gone.
Beautiful CGI, a story driven by a lovely family, a psychopath you wanna see getting punched in the face, very well casted kids, fun, drama, love, action, even McGyver like scenes, a robot you could fall in love with and space! Lot's of space!
FYI This is my first review after thousands i've read. Sure... LIS could have been better. That's why I want Season 2. I know it will get better!