Change Your Image
zecount
Reviews
Jules (2023)
Aging with Dignity with the an Alien
Perfect feel good story by great actors in a heartwarming story of loyalty , love and respect for individual freedom. Jules is an empathic alien who
Amazingly fits in with the 3 senior citizens who are sensitive to his situation, The unique story brings the Usual battle between the standard logical conception of seeing us believing. The cynicism of not grasping something supernatural and automatically assuming that an elder is getting senile is demonstrated as the protagonists daughter thinks that he is losing it and ready for an old age facility. The love,, Camaraderie and togetherness is very rewarding .
Girls! Girls! Girls! (1962)
Elvis again stars as an
Great decompression movie as the King: adorable as usual charms his way to succeed. The costar women are Gaga over Elvis and pursue him at all costs. Ross Carpenter is his name and luring girls are his game. His performance of the great song " Return to Sender " is a classic. Light and amusing and enjoyable .He is spontaneous, lovable, controlling and exotic. He shows respect for his surrogate parents while wooing 2 women. Stella Steven plays a short tempered woman with little patience. The two women jock for position as Ross makes the big decision whole never losing his love for his boat and the sea.
Tiny Pretty Things (2020)
Pretty little spoiled brats
Good story; intriguing plot and elitism vs, reality
Macumba Love (1960)
Do u Believe in Voodoo?
Best Voodoo movie ever that transfixed me and my crew. Unbelievable powerful Mana Rata Loi
Second Time Around (2004)
Taraji becomes academy award worthy
Great story and acting in a story that needs to be told of the fight of an activist who demands equal rights for the school children of Durham North Carolina when opposed by the Ku klux Klan who runs the town.