Change Your Image
MKvinge
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Chernobyl (2019)
Brilliant
An excellent show with excellent actors. There are very few historical movies that manage to keep me on the edge of my seat for the entire thing, but this one manages to do so.
I Feel Pretty (2018)
Horrible
The only movie I've ever watched where I exited the cinema before it was done because it was so bad.
Love, Death & Robots: Fish Night (2019)
Odd and weird, weakest of the bunch
Didn't care for it too much. It wasn't any huge twists and the end still left the characters stranded
Love, Death & Robots: Sonnie's Edge (2019)
That was.... Interesting
The animation is amazing. Ending was hot, then a plot twist straight outta nowhere and then another one straight outta nowhere. Not as good at black mirror, however on just 16 minutes, they did a great job.
Hercules (2014)
Stupid
I haven't seen the movie but I can tell it is bad because it got the name wrong... Hercules is the roman demigod, son of Jupiter. This movie is about Herakles, demigod, son of Zeus. If you can't even get the name right, your movie sucks.
Pew News (2018)
Jokes aside, it is the best new source
Not only has PewDiePie been screwed over by the media multiple times, so he understands the importance of not taking things out of context, as a YouTuber he has a lot of insight on topics, plus his comic sense, makes this the best 10/10 news source
Horsin' Around (2014)
90s Nostalgia
Ah, the memories. I remember watching this every weekend. Magnificent series, and superb cast.