Change Your Image
harikrishnathoka
Reviews
Michael (2023)
Waste of time
There is nothing in this to specifically mention as it fails to connect to the audience in everywhich way. Definitely could not watch in theater because of it's lousy script and poor acting performances. Not a single scene was nicely done to talk of. In short, it feels like a mixture of all the films released in that genre. Director tried too hard to create that action packed atmosphere that nothing works at the end.
I honestly fell asleep during the initial 30-40 minutes of the film.
Not recommended for anyone as it just spoils the mood and rhythm of one's well being. Anasuya as Varun Sandesh's mother actually sums it up pretty much.
Liger (2022)
Non sensincal
Hi all,
I just watched this movie and it gave me a feel that i am watching a Hindi film dubbed in Telugu. Some of the biggest mistakes in this film are Ananya Pandey, lack of depth in story, no emotional connect, Mike Tyson's wrong utilisation.
Completely avoid it because you would feel disappointed and bored in theater. Also, Vijay should stay away from Bollywood people as the culture is too different down South.
Karthikeya 2 (2022)
Very interesting point
After a long time, our Indian cinema has witnessed such an epic adventurous mythological thriller. This film is shot in Dwarka ,one of the underrated pilgrimage in India. The director spotted the exact truth and tried to show it to the audience without hurting anyone's sensibilities. Acting performance and background music is the biggest plus to this film. Please guys dont miss this movie at all.
Raksha Bandhan (2022)
Time Waste Film
In my experience of over 10 years of film watching, I have seen many different movies from various languages. One thing I would like to say is that the Hindi Cinema is the least creative industry. The cringe which comes with this movie is absolutely terrible.
1) Same old overly portrayed drama.
2)This can be liked by those who are driven by emotions.
In this practical and changing times, I think this story hardly touches any heart. It would have been a great story if it was released in 2000. I sincerely would request every Hindi audience to not encourage these kind of routine stories because they never change.
The Warriorr (2022)
Tested my patience
Right from the beginning to the end ,this movie never kept me engaging. Song after Song after song which is absolutely irrelevant to the movie. Some of the audience are watching another movie in netflix while some walked out in the middle. Firstly, there is hardly any story in the movie. Hero vs Villian finally hero wins after a series of fights. Heroine is there just for the sake of love track and songs.
My only disappointment is it took several years for Telugu directors like Rajamouli,Sukumar,etc to put Telugu Cinema on the world map but pathetic scripts like these are going to downgrade ourselves.
"Em Cinema ra babu" , "malli song ah" are some of the reactions in the theater.
Strictly avoid it on any cost. I like Ram's energy and adhi pinisetty acting but they were all wasted with routine cop drama.
Sridevi Soda Center (2021)
Dragging Story
A very common story which starts with the lead actor been prisioned for a murder, he begins to narrate the background for the crime . Finally, it ends like a typical village drama by killing few characters in the end for sentiments.
This story lacks experience and right cast particularly antoganist whose screen presence didnt appeal to be as loud as the director imagined.
The director lacked proper protrayal of his idea and concentrated on the trendy scenes of village dramas in the recent times. In my opinion, none of the team appears to be like lived in a village. Althogh the culture was supposed to visualise a nice Andhra village , the entire atmosphere was so artificially made.
All in all, its pure waste of one's time as I feel there are nothing worthy to watch out for.
Thank you.