Change Your Image
lolanashfairy
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Beyblade Burst (2016)
what beyblade should of been!
review #001
For a start Beyblade has been a weak anime that only really made money out of the toys. Metal fusion & Shogun steel have had a major downfall. Beyblade burst has become the most entertaining and for once made more money out of the show than toys.the characters Volt, Shu, Xander etc. all have their own style, appearance will be recognized in the world of anime for a while.....
Merlin (2008)
Merlin's Beard!
review #002
The adventures of Merlin takes on a different knowledge or look of magic. Merlin is the servant/slave of prince pendragon. the only problem is is that magic is banned in Camelot putting Merlin into hiding his magic from Arthur. well casted with Colin Morgan who is vegetarian and device/screen free. Merlin ends up hiding secrets as well as setting the great dragon free...
Sherlock (2010)
i have been detected
review 1 - the man who never lived and will never die. he has lived for a few more years. pretty much speechless. best episode is the 'blind banker'. the worst episode is 'the hounds of Baskerville'.my favourite character is John Watson.so far my second favourite show. this review is officially over.
Bill and Ben (2001)
never judge a flowerpot by its flower
bill and Ben i had watched when i was born till about 6 years of age. it isn't bad at all. adults , probably wouldn't like it. kids 0-7 would like it because of the educational system through at the show and shows them no matter how old a TV show is, the imagination doesn't die. i think this is a killer on TV. i just hope they will air again some time soon.