Change Your Image
SAJINCHANDRAN
Reviews
Varshangalkku Shesham (2024)
Disaster movie
This is absolute disaster !!!! Bad script. Not engaging at all. Poor performance by Pranav and dhyan. Can't understand why vineeth sreenivasan is making such a disaster movie. Poor casting. Vineeth and dhyan. . The major disappointment in Vineeth Sreenivasan's Dhyan Sreenivasan and Pranav Mohanlal-starrer lies in the fact that, simply by making disaster dialogue and back ground music. Second half is good, Nivin Pauly was excellent. Awesome acting by Dhyan through out the film. However there is considerable lag in first half and it is bit lengthy too. There are very few humour in first half. However second half was more enjoyable with Basil's and Nivin's performance. Second half is typical Vineeth Srinivasan's feel.
Vikram (2022)
Climax swag of kamalhassan ๐๐๐
A well directed and well acted movie cinematographer at its peak. Music and BGM are another backbone. All the references from kaidhi are good. Looking forward to upcoming lokesh movies.
Hridayam (2022)
Like a river
Apart from the end of first half everything else in the movie is good. The soule of the movie is music and the music director done it perfectly. Screenplay deviate slightly towards the end of first half. Pranav darshana and kalyani priyadarshan are perfect like beau idรฉal. A must watch souleful movie.
Super Sharanya (2022)
Sharanya is not super
First half of the movie is interesting but the latter part is utter waste. Even if you leave the theater after interval there nothing much to miss. The direction and cinematography fells like its ok nothing much. Acting also feels like mediocre. Only one song in the first half is good. Nothing much good first half the weary second half make the movie a waste.
Pushpa: The Rise - Part 1 (2021)
Try to be a kgf but!!!!!!
The plot clearly indicate they are trying to make another kgf using red sandal. This imitation makes the viewer every scene feels like "this was that in kgf" that makes the movie a below average feel. The acting of allu arjum was good. The didn't explore fafa he is like an ocean expect much in kgf 2 (my bad pushpa 2).
Technically movie make an ok feel.
Madhuram (2021)
An average movie
Good part of the movie is acting, joju is brilliant.
Apart from his acting screenplay direction are not upto the mark. A good screenplay would make the movie much better experience. It is like a river flowing without a destination. Climax somewhat satisfies.
Minnal Murali (2021)
Good movie
Screenplay direction casting acting vfx 100 out of 100. A unique superhero movie not try to copy mcu or dc movies. The uniqueness is the brand of this movie.
Jagame Thandhiram (2021)
Old movie
Director try to replicate the same trumcard. It will work for fans but not for the general audience. It felt like vjs movie junga.
Master (2021)
Pure entertainer hero villain flick
No twists and turns straight movie with lot's of mass content
Actors played their role well vijay (cool teacher) &Vijay sethupathy (terrifying villain)
Not as expected as lokesh kanagaraj movie but an ok movie
Anirud music opus magnum
Overall good for fans
For ordinary fans it's an ok (surely watchable for once)
Master (2021)
Pure entertainer hero villain flick
No twists and turns straight movie with lot's of mass content
Actors played their role well vijay (cool teacher) &Vijay sethupathy (terrifying villain)
Not as expected as lokesh kanagaraj movie but an ok movie
Anirud music opus magnum
Overall good for fans
For ordinary fans it's an ok (surely watchable for once)
Tenet (2020)
MARVELLOUS COME BACK AFTER DUNKIRK
Movie is just marvellous. No words to say nolan magic has worked. Cinematography is perfect. Washington has done a magnum opus work.
Ang-ma-reul bo-at-da (2010)
high class cat and mouse story
Best performance by protagonist and antagonist. Seat edge thriller in all the ways and means
Salinui chueok (2003)
Best crime thriller ever
Most liked thing in the movie is that the killer never caught. Climax is awesome and picking the viewer to another world