Change Your Image
laymank
Reviews
Freaks (2018)
Exceeded my expectation
Didn't expect this to be a mutant movie, wow, I love it!
Crawl (2019)
Surprisingly Entertaining
Never had high expectation from any shark/gator movies. This one was quite entertaining with a twist. Many illogical pieces here and there, but I quite enjoyed the twist in the story - just when you think it's over, it got worse.
Saja (2019)
Martial Art Exorcist
A slightly better than normal exorcism story plus martial arts make this a great movie to watch. The sound effect at parts were a tad too loud that it intensifies the gravity of demon possession. Kudos to the kid's acting, I must say. A well played Korean movie. Love it!
Avengers: Endgame (2019)
Expected too much
I was bored in the first 2 hours. Let down from my own expectation.
Brightburn (2019)
Movie about evil super villain
Finally a good show on evil super being. Getting bombarded with many super hero movies until there is only so much to expect from movie. Here comes the dark side from that world. Predictable, but very entertaining nonetheless. Got me shocked in the very first few minutes! I've gotta say, this is refreshing!