Change Your Image
itsdigiorno
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Blood Red Sky (2021)
Pretty good!
I actually really liked this movie! Went into it blind and was pleasantly surprised at how creepy it was! The make up and special effects were on point too, kudos to the crew. Of course there are a bunch of plot holes but if you don't think too much about it you'll definitely like the movie.
Invincible (2021)
So boring
Am I missing something here? How is this show being praised? I'll admit the cast is top notch and it's visually a cool looking show but jeez it's boring, I couldn't enjoy any character because they all were dull (besides the two blue clones) and the story line kept jumping with huge plot holes all around. The only thing that made me continue is this cliffhanger with Omni-Man, but besides that I would have stopped on episode 2. Just chop the dialogue in half and add in more fight scenes. That really was the best part.
Harley Quinn: Inner (Para) Demons (2020)
Best episodes
One of the best episodes this season and that's saying a lot because this season is kick ass! I'm so glad the crew is back together, I've really been missing them.
& I especially can't wait for next episode now after seeing the thumbnail for it!
The Circle (2020)
Awesome show!
Watching the first episode I was so close to just turning it off. It started off slow and you really didn't connect with anyone and I couldn't see how there could possibly be 12 episodes. But towards the end of the episode the show starts to develop, and I swear getting to the last episode I was so deeply connected to each one of the players. They are all so amazing and I'm so sad it's over! I'm really glad the person I was rooting for won in the end! 10/10
Supergirl: Event Horizon (2019)
Hell yeah Supergirl
What an AMAZING way to kick off season 5!!! I think I can speak for everyone and say we all tuned in to see what was going to happen with the whole Lena knows Kara's Supergirl. Damn this episode did not disappoint. I'm so excited for what this season has to offer! The angst😭
Game of Thrones: The Iron Throne (2019)
Um what?
Was this a joke? All of the beautiful character development, build up to the whole Winter is coming.. and this is what we get? All this time spent creating season 8 and that's what the creators come up with? Can we just have HBO delete the entire season and we just forget it even aired because that'd be better than this garbage they gave us. If I was able to rate zero stars I would.
Trash
Tell It to the Bees (2018)
Not bad!
Not sure what all the hate is about! I thought the book was way more depressing then the movie. Both actresses portrayed the characters well, and I really ended up enjoying the movie. The ending wasn't as sad as I was anticipating after reading all the comments on it. Of course I wish Jean went with her, or at the very least they left it that they were going to meet up in a few months. But, that was a way better ending then if she went back with her husband or if one of them died. Overall I give it like a 7/10.
Doctor Who: Resolution (2019)
Awesome
Dalek!!!!! What a great episode. Glad to see the Daleks back in action. This was one of Jodie's best performances yet in the show. The girl who got controlled was spot on and that really gave the episode an extra kick.
My only gripe is with how much time was wasted on the father/son chat. We should have had more Dalek destruction and definitly a longer ending than what was given. Overall one of the best episodes this season and can't wait for what's next in store.
Please give Yaz more lines! She's great but doesn't have enough screen time :(
Lizzie (2018)
Pretty good!
Honestly was not that bad. I wasn't expecting much out of the film to begin with, but the movie had a decent pace and some good scenes. There wasn't much of a plot but for $1.99 rental I enjoyed it. Definitly watch it if you're a fan of the two lead actresses
The Spy Who Dumped Me (2018)
Amazing
That was probably the funniest movie I have ever seen in my life.
Everything Sucks! (2018)
A little confused
It was a good season but the girls are like 7 years apart.. one is 13 and the other is 20 years old and they hook up... could they not have casted anyone else...