Change Your Image
arunvattakkadu
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Puzhu (2022)
Easily one of the worst Malayalam movie of recent times
As someone else said in their review already, a social message is not just the basis of a good movie. It has to be gripping and entertaining so according to me the worst Malayalam movie of recent times.
Saajan Bakery Since 1962 (2021)
The movie has worst of all
The movie has no story, no comedy but worst script and direction.
Moothon (2019)
An art fim
This is an art film. I think no more explanation needed. I tried watching but couldn't stand more than 40 minutes.
Kappela (2020)
Good movie with a very good message
This is a very good movie that gives you a good message. A must watch movie for the current young generation.
Evidey (2019)
Over expectation under delivery
The movie had lot of hypes but all turned out that it was all just PR techniques. It failed in every aspects especially in the script department. It didn't had a "head nor a tail".
Thelivu (2019)
Hopeless, Just a below average drama movie
This is not a suspense nor a crime thriller. It just a below average drama with sequences failed to blend.
Charlie's Angels (2019)
All barrels misfired
I think the title says it all. The worst charlies angels movie.
6 Underground (2019)
The Michael Bay movie I have ever seen!
I think my title explains all. I can't even say this is a movie or not yet. I fast forward the movie after 30 min because I was not able to stand it.
Also I seriously doubt netflix has some connections with the black mass cult from their recent movie and tv series.
Jallikattu (2019)
A failed bull sh**t movie
In simple words this is a failed movie. Only crackheads can create movies like this.
Brother's Day (2019)
Should be renamed as "The Boring Day"
I think my title says it all. This is one of the worst thriller movies I have ever saw. Packed with unwanted violence and detailing which ends up un-synced.
The editor may be the worst in the industry because no scenes blends with the previous ones.
My personal advice to the director, please be a director in movies but not in real life.
It Chapter Two (2019)
In simple words I would say pathetic
This movie is just pathetic and we would be confused at the scary scenes, whether to laugh or get scared.
Maybe you can scare little kids with this.
Angamaly Diaries (2017)
Violence justified with stupid script
This movie is packed with violence and nothing else.
Such a waste of time and mood.
Oru Mexican Aparatha (2017)
Stupid movie which twisted facts
This movie is an example that lies don't last long. The script itself is a twisted real life story to praise SFI were actual heroes are KSU.
Such a waste of time and money.
Oru Kuttanadan Blog (2018)
Why the "Mega Star" fails for the past 6 years
If you see this movie you will understand. Same old cliche movies to waste commoners money.
18am Padi (2019)
Sub-Standard and confusing
The plot questions your ethics and confuses you, for who is right and who is wrong. A failed script be always packed with a failed story, director, actors and more.
As always this movie also praised SFI and communism, such a cliche.
Iblis (2018)
Easily the worst malayalam movie
A stupid movie, stupid script and stupid direction.
Varikkuzhiyile Kolapathakam (2019)
One of the best thrillers from malayalam industry
I don't know what made these movie "intellectuals" to go against this movie but for me who watches each and every English and Malayalam movies, it's really good.
Yes I admit there are some cast vice shortcomings but they stick to the plot 100%.
Escape Plan 2: Hades (2018)
A Cheap Chinese version of the original title
In simple words I would say "A Cheap Chinese version of the original title". I don't know what happened with the producers but this definitely doesn't have a soul. Also rather than the parental guidance warnings it should say "Escape Plan 2 (Made in China).
I couldn't even believe that Silvester Stallone starred in a crap movie like this. Wasted my 1.5 hours of time.