Change Your Image
Moon-Beam_Star-Beam
Reviews
Greenland (2020)
Both Absurd & Annoying
Fortunately, few films have been as annoying as this... I am still questioning why I even bothered to finish it. Watching 'Greenland' can be best described as a senseless, laborious process which borders on the absurd. Allow the wisdom from my poor decision guide you in skipping this snooze fest.
London Real: David Icke - Conspiracy Realist (2018)
David Icke
David Icke Is one wave short of a shipwreck. I would be surprised if any of his work is not censored or made a mockery of. He believes in Lizard People amongst us (i.e. Mark Zuckerberg) and a society of elite who worship the devil and drink the blood of children.
Knock Knock (2015)
I wish I could rate it a fat zero (0)
This is one of the most horrible and annoying films I have ever seen with no redeeming qualities.
DO NOT GIVE IT A WATCH- unless you're a masochist.
Dating Around (2019)
A Crying Shame
The first season was great and filled with interesting daters. The dates were so genuine that I often felt like a fly in the wall. It is truly unfortunate how this show totally lost my interest with the introduction of Season 2. I'm a lover of reality T.V., but not when it's contrived, scripted, and totally fake. I hope they will bring back the format of the first season; otherwise, I will no longer be watching.