Change Your Image
thanveeralisayed
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Parasaito Ivu (1997)
Never seen something like this before.
Film is about nearly two hours including the credits. First hour is really slow pace as some may even stop watching at that rate. But actually it was buliding something interesting by letting us have an emotional connection with the characters. We could even see the whole movie described in a simple way in the beginning. But that gets interesting after an hour . I wonder how imaginative was the guy who made this film. And it deserves more attention.
Lost in Space (2018)
Pure Scifi entertainment
As a sci-fi fan what i most like in this category is the stories
related to space travel. landing on an alien planet .facing
stranger things .Every episode keep us more and more entertained .
actions just like in movies. VFX are great. Minor horror sequences .
a story that make us to decide sit for long. Actually i haven't got bored for a bit seconds while watching it. i completed the season with this three days since the
release .
Girlhouse (2014)
entertaining slasher
Yeah it had few moments i like the most then the movie soon end up as a slasher .
the movie is starting from a flash back but we try to connect those things happened at first to the rest all along even though that small surprise that we are all trying to connect is exposed even before than we think.
Wai dor lei ah yat ho (2010)
Not the usual slasher
The actress in lead was just great .i thought this was just another slasher with some gore ,chasing,hide and seek scenes. But it wasn't . story revolves around a girl who do anything for accomplishing something she wanted for a long time .The way she chooses for achieving it is mysterious .yes
La casa del fin de los tiempos (2013)
great suspense thriller
I watched this movie on January this year. after a long search in imdb i found one that is in a genre iam a fan of. yes i like horror movies. but this wasn't just a horror movie. thats why i cant forget this movie even after three months. i liked it very much. watched two times .second time it was with my brother . i don't like talk about the plot here. yeah it's required for you to get the unexpected .you shouldn't get any clues from anywhere before watching it.
Nanny's Nightmare (2017)
good suspense thriller
Well i had few guesses while was watching it about what will be it. I am happy that none of them
came true. this what happens when you get it from movie that is rated low. yeah 5 is enough for
most of the people but i gave 6 cause it just entertained me. my guesses was some times based the movies
i have watched already iam glad that it didn't end up in cliché. the movie is dramatic most of the
time doesn't have so many thrilling movement or chasing like that.
The Millennium Bug (2011)
i like this movie
This is really underrated this movie is a fun ride as a whole. as a sci-fi horror fan iam satisfied with this movie. i always prefer watching movies over 5/10 but this is an exception