Change Your Image
Namastevoila
Reviews
Oz (1997)
Besttttttt
Literally best freakin show I watched all of 2020. True gritty dark and it just won't let me stop watching. Trust me on this, this show is really good.
Luther: Episode #1.2 (2010)
Last scene ugh
Why? What is that last scene? I don't get it and it's so out of character for Luther.
The Little Things (2021)
Leto, Malek & Denzel shines through and through!
Just finished watching this and I'm must say being an huge crime movies fan, I'm not disappointed. Not at all. It's a brilliant movie, with an gripping story throughout with some stellar performances. Only thing that could've made up for that horrible 2020 and now some 2021. And it did! Kudos
The Drop (2014)
"No one ever sees you coming, do they Bob?"
God damn it's a good movie. I started watching this film with zero expectations thinking it'll be your average crime thriller but boy was I wrong. The story is fabulous which hooks you up from the very beginning.Tom Hardy and late James Gandolfini are just class apart. It's a must watch movie for everyone I believe. Ps Rocco is just toooo cute <3
Sons of Anarchy (2008)
Absolutely rubbish
After season 4 it all goes to drain. Up to season 6 my vote is 9 but starting season 5 it's 5 and goes down to 3 by season 7. I mean this is worse than Indian soap opera, wtf
Hannibal (2013)
*yawn* *yawn* *yawn*
Who tf talks like this in an normal day to day conversation. They tried to be smart but failed horridly. Also, Mads doesn't fit the profile of Hannibal. Hannibal, as what he does, he needs to be charming and mingling especially when he's breathing down the neck of an FBI profiler.
Mads Mikkelsen is straight up creepy.
And also what's up with those time lapses. They don't make any sense, will graham can't seem to conclude anything from those. No wonder they canceled it after 3 season due to no viewers. Spare yourselves, don't watch . Rather read the story on google about this show, atleast you'll be done in an hour lol
Asur: Welcome to Your Dark Side (2020)
Nothing makes sense.
Just awful. Every single actor in the show acts so bad. Literally 100's of plot holes. Please save your time and skip this unforgettable stupidness longing 8 episodes.
Thugs of Hindostan (2018)
Fatima is so bad
Fatima sana seikh is the worst. She's the synonym of bad acting in the movie and on the other hand Aamir is too good. Movie sucks all in all
Wild Wild Country (2018)
Beautifully Made
Really well-made documentary, Hats off Netflix! Really well-made documentary, Hats off Netflix! Really well-made documentary, Hats off Netflix! Really well-made documentary, Hats off Netflix! Really well-made documentary, Hats off Netflix! Really well-made documentary, Hats off Netflix!
Wild Wild Country (2018)
Beautifully Made
Really well-made documentary, Hats off Netflix! Really well-made documentary, Hats off Netflix! Really well-made documentary, Hats off Netflix! Really well-made documentary, Hats off Netflix! Really well-made documentary, Hats off Netflix! Really well-made documentary, Hats off Netflix!