Change Your Image
johnjkelly-36119
Reviews
The Hunt (2020)
Simply hilarious.
I'm not sure all the people that gave bad reviews even seen this movie or they are just plain miserable. Some have just read too much into it. It's a fun dark humoured movie with a bit of gore that doesn't take itself seriously. You moaners need to get a life and not realise that not every movie has to be analised to see if its black/white or red/blue or rainbow. Enjoy it for what it is. FUN. If not then watch The Waltons on a loop.
Deputy (2020)
Not for Rednecks or Bigots.
I gave it a 8 as I've only seen 2 episodes. It's fiction folks. Don't know why all the 1 star ratings. Lesbians can be bodyguards too so get over it. America is multiracial so get over it. You are all immigrants apart from native Americans so accept it. Oh yeah did I mention it's fiction.
FBI: Most Wanted (2020)
Must be made for a tax write off surely?
Acting was awful, suppose the storyline was ok, if this lasts a whole series then its a waste of everyones time. Get help if you give this more than 4 stars.
In the Shadow of the Moon (2019)
I enjoyed this.
It's mid budget and reasonable acting etc. There are a lot of negative comments and some people are offended way too easily, perhaps some are looking into it way too much for faults and racism, it's fiction. There are a hell of a lot more offensive movies out there, I am 58 and white and I did not even think of any of the things that some of the overly sensitive reviewers on here so just enjoy it as the fictional movie that it is and not a propaganda movie with messages of hate.
The Secret (2016)
Great drama.
Top notch stuff but who are the idiot reviewers that think Northern Ireland is in England?