Change Your Image
lineilskov
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia: The Gang Gets a New Member (2010)
SERIOUSLY WHAT'S WITH BAD REVIEW
Sudeikis is HILARIOUS! I laughed so hard through this episode. Absolutely Love Jason. Thinking about Horrible Bosses being one of my favorite comedies it was THE PERFECT choice having Suds as Schmitty aka Anti-Charlie.
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness (2022)
A bit... Disappointed
There was A LOT going on and it was very messy and just unnecessary. I don't regret having watched it but it is not even close to being my favorite mcu movie. 3,5/10.
7500 (2019)
Absolutely breath taking
This movie had me on edge of my seat throughout and brought tears to my eyes. Joseph Gordon-Levitt's performance is nothing short but Oscar Worthy in my opinion, I was completely, I was completely sucked into it and could feel the emotions of everyone in the movie. I loved the ending, I didn't think I would say this - but I am happy it didn't end happily ever after for everyone. I'm glad Tobias came out alive but it was definitely important for the movie and the plot that his loved one and his friends and mates didn't all survive - it just wouldn't have worked the same way without it. And the ending!! Wow! Including the last scene where (most likely) it's the shooters mom calling him again and Tobias is lead out of the plane and it just completely fades to black silence and then the credits. What a dark, dark, masterpiece! 9/10.
Single Parents (2018)
Loved it
Loved the show. It was funny and cute.
The cast was amazing, Taran's and Leighton's cemistry.
And even the youngsters, such talented kids.
I am so unbelievably upset that it got cancelled!!!
Especially after that cliffhanger...