Change Your Image
hamamessi
Reviews
Pennyworth (2019)
This show doesn't deserve the reviews it has. Dont believe in them!
I watched 9 eps of season 1 and i couldn't finish it to the end, it was that bad and messy.
Storylines doesn't even exist. By ep 9 i was like why i even watching this.. truly awful.
The characters are all over the place.
Stargate SG-1 (1997)
I dont know what the fuss is all about.
Eveey episode is exactly the same, good through wormhole fighting bad guys coming back. There is no main line story, just mini stories and they are mostly predictable with little twists. Characters that i couldn't care less about. 50 minutes is way too much to watch something like this, i watched a few episodes and it felt like someone was pulling my teeth, if there is no good story I really dont care. This doesn't deserve the high rating at all.
Gangs of London (2020)
Why do so many bad shows have high reviews
Are the companies just buying up bots or what? Im glad there is some people who dont like this like i do, thought i might be nuts.
After the 1st episode i was completely out, the main character looks depressing af, trying to be Batman but way less cooler and cant act..
The plot seemed a lot just one dimensional and nothing more..
I know not every show can be GOT even though that show is overrated.
But at least try to have better story lines for gods sake, as much as people might like Sex scenes or gun fights or buildings falling it doesn't mean anything unless you have a good story.
The Adam Project (2022)
Thank god im not the only disliking this i thought i was crazy.
First off with positives, Ryan and the kid did a good job, the effects are what they could be for a scifi movie but everything else is literally made for children, if i was 6 years old this would be my favorite because i would have no idea about time travel concept or what it meant
Other time travel movies did much better jobs long ago. Looper, BTTF. Predestination. This doesn't even come close.
And those who are praising it probably watched it while they were drunk or their GF liked and dont want to confront her.
Angel (1999)
Literally one of the worst shows i have seen.
The first episode was decent i was like i should give it a chance. But nope i regret doing that, after that there is literally 20+ episodes of just "Soap opera" and Angel is fighting a different bad guy and all these bad guys are one dimensional. The episode with Spike was decent, the 1st ep and this ep are the only "mediocre" ones.
Surprised how come so many people rated this "High" probably because people who seen it dont want to vote bc how much they hate this.
If you want to watch and listen to bad jokes, lame characters, lame stories with no continuity, with repetitive bad guys, this is your show.
Stargirl (2020)
Another teenage white girl tv show!! we saw how that turned out with Batwomen. you love to see it.
Predictable. with a depreessed white girl being the lead. nothing new to see here. just wasted my time.
Stargirl (2020)
Another teenage white girl tv show!! we saw how that turned out with Batwomen. you love to see it.
Predictable. with a depreessed white girl being the lead. nothing new to see here. just wasted my time.