Change Your Image
ayanbosetatai
Reviews
Tenet (2020)
You just don't see film like these in this new era of remakes.
Okay, it's a concept/plot heavy film than the dramatic ones that generally comes with emotional background touch. Certainly not a cup of coffee for everyone.
The detailing is superb. Yup, it's a slow burn. Wait for the climax. It's certainly gonna pay you off.
Cinematography & Editing OMG..... haven't seen anything quite like this.
J.D Washington & Kenneth Branagh are good in their respective roles.
Show stealer offcourse Robert Pattinson & Elizabeth Debicki.
BGM is superb always makes you concern about what happening in the screen.
Yup it's the most confusing movie of Nolan, I had felt too, much than Inception. So pls watch every detail, what's happening inorder to follow the screenplay.
Christopher Nolan ... another's masterclass. This film gonna age very well, because I think it's way ahead than its time.
Not certainly his best, but surely one of his finest.
Kabir Singh (2019)
Third class movie plot featuring great acting.
Shahid Kapoor & Sohum Mazumder nailed it when it comes for acting. However the plot was too much idiotic, dragged for almost 3 hours filled with unnecessary dramas ! Only watch if you're a die hard Shahid Kapoor fan, only for his acting.
Godzilla: King of the Monsters (2019)
Good movie could have been better !
Good movie but still now Godzilla 2014 is the best movie among this monster verse ! Human characters are totally one dimensional, which doesn't help me connect with them till the last sequences.
Pros
Good action,
Perfect runtime.
That's all else everything is so so !
Aquaman (2018)
A real entertainer
First 10 to 15 mins is really rushed. Apart from that it's a complete entertainer.
Jason Mamoa shines as Aquaman, loved Patrick Wilson as ORM & Amber Heard as Mera. Other casting shines too. But the real gem of the movie is James Wan.
What a creation !
What a cinematic experience !
A must watch 👌
Race 3 (2018)
I wish 0 I could rate for
This happens when someone takes audience for granted, it's a mental torture.
Blackmail (2018)
Loved it !
This black comedy movie was perfect, superb acting, great storytelling, the plot gonna makes you confuse for the nicely built climax which was pretty well executed.
Bollywood needs this type of movie more for sure
K.G.F: Chapter 1 (2018)
Tried to liked unfortunately cannot
KGF Tried hard again to like a film, but here are some major problem
- voiceover all around the film with weak narrative, never invest in the story or any characters as an audience.
- underdeveloped storyline for villian.
- Too many characters confuses the plot.
- direction was confusing as well ....too many slow-mos and the action sequences are all focus in zoom in mode which didn't allow to see anything happening in the set, still wondering why director used this kind of shot, it bored me as hell.