Change Your Image
cheevers-63812
Reviews
Absentia (2017)
Wait and see...
Well, from the first scene of Emily, with her perfectly quaffed eyebrows, not a stray hair out of place, on to her remarkably quick release !! Then they let her go see her little boy without any kind of psychological intervention, the poor kid hasn't seen her for six years. And her hair..... she looked like a crazy person.... they couldn't put a comb through it? And she seems to recover way too quickly. I don't have a lot of hope for this show. I loved Stana in "Castle" so stumbled upon this show while checking on her career since then. The premise is interesting so I'll give it a go and keep my fingers crossed.
Road Trip Romance (2022)
Really??
The sister of the bride doesn't know what church her sister is getting married at?? Come on!!
Hallmark movies are generally lame but enjoyable but this was really,really lame. Yet I continued to watch.
Cypher (2021)
Lame
I read the reviews warning me not to waste my time. I did enjoy all the episodes until the end when Reece takes her online date of a couple of days to a safe house.... like that would ever happen.... THEN the FBI just lets her carry on as if she didn't break a huge protocol... come on. That's a huge problem. It's an interesting premise but too many twists and turns. I like a good mystery but I'm not sure this will get a second chance.
Holiday High School Reunion (2012)
One of the worst
The season I've watched a multitude of Christmas movies as I was recovering from surgery and forced to be in front of the TV for weeks. This has to go down as one of the worst Christmas movies that I have ever seen. And the only reason I didn't turn it off was because I was watching on my iPad while I was trying to wrap presents. Talk about juvenile, I can't even imagine what the movie producers were thinking putting any money into this movie and I like the stars, it was sad,don't waste your time.
A Firehouse Christmas (2016)
Ludicrous
As the movie wore on, it became more and more silly and unbelievable. There are better ways to spend 2 hours. Too bad because some of the actors are good.
A Golden Christmas 3 (2012)
Lost me with NYC scenes
This was the typical Christmas movie... schmalty and all but like able.... until she went to NYC. Come on!! It's bad enough the trees still had leaves but she's walking around in a light weight sweater in December. Continuity people.
Killer Single Dad (2018)
So absurd
How did his wife die a year ago but he has two kids... one a only a few months old!! And the other child less than a year. Come on. Too bad because it could have been an ok movie.
Stuck in the Middle (2016)
Can't believe the bad reviews
I have an adult special needs child who watches Disney 90% of the time. This is a great show, there is an ongoing theme of family togetherness. Way better than Gravity Falls and the new one Big City Greens ....(what the hell is that anyway?) I don't know the ages of the reviewers but some of you are way over the top. Bad actors... come on... we're not expecting the Academy Awards here,ease up people.