Change Your Image
bkushka
Reviews
Chicago Fire (2012)
Stella yuck
Thanks to Stella Kidd, this is the worst of the three Chicago tv series. Chicago Med and Chicago PD are both much better written and have more varied story lines. Kidd is the most unbelievable firefighter ever. She is boring. Poor acting. I agree with the other posters - GET RID OF HER!! They are trying to make her superwoman just as they are trying to make Severide superman. Makes me want to barf. The other characters are so much more interesting. Feature them more in future shows. The writers are also trying to inject a little too much humour at times. Bottom line is transfer Kidd off the show.
The Rookie: Enervo (2022)
Worse than part 1
Part 2 was worse than part 1. As much as I tried, I found it very difficult to keep my attention focused on the show. Rewind to watch again but get distracted . Eventually gave up.
The Rookie: Real Crime (2022)
Ugh
Hate this type of documentary style show.
It sucked. In addition, some episodes, the stupid music overwhelms the dialogue. Turn it down a bit. Want to hear the dialogue.
The Rookie: Simone (2022)
Too much comedy influence
I really liked The Rookie when the show was a little more serious. Recently they have been injecting more and more comedy. This episode is annoying. Not sure whether I will be able to get through it. The new character is absolutely annoying!!!! Wish I could give it a zero. As bad if not worse than those documentary type shows The Rookie tried.
Batwoman (2019)
Not close to anything Batman
An absolutely terrible show! The acting is horrific. The storylines are stupid. The background music is annoying and horrible. This is nothing more than bat poop!!
Good Sam (2022)
Relationships
Relationships on show are terrible and boring. Very unbelievable story lines. Sophia, please just go back to Chicago PD. Jason Isaacs go back to Discovery.