Change Your Image
mahedihasantwilight
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Salaar: Part 1 - Ceasefire (2023)
Rubbish 2023
This is the worst movie I have seen this year. Whatever India says in terms of graphics? I don't think the record has done very well. I don't understand why people watch Indian movies for adventure. Before KGF Baahubali and other movies that have been made, all of them are rubbish movies, story, acting, direction, everything is very bad, the worst I have seen this year. Those with minimal common sense never see them. But I like Rajkumar Hirani's Dunki very much which has brought out the common people's hopes, struggles, love and efforts in Dunki. No matter what India does, the common man will never watch such a movie. I don't think those who acted can act.
Dunki (2023)
You are the great hu, Tofa Kabul karo, Welcome The Guru.
I have seen many movies in my life about 10,000+ ( Director: Andrei Tarkovsky, Ingmar Bergman, satyajit ray, Akira kurosawa, Francis Ford Coppola, Sydny Lumet, Alfred Hitchcock, Peter Jackson, Frank Darabond, Michael Curtiz, Orson Welles etc movies) Rajkumar Hirani is not like them but he is close to them.
When I saw this movie of him I felt he has made one of the history of film in India just like her previous movies.
Shahrukh khan and raj kumari hirani like all his previous movies like munna bhai 3 idiots pk sanju. The plot of this film is unique and different from others film with the plot story and the acting is fantastic. This film will be memorable like other films of Rajkumar Hirani. When I saw the film, I felt that the life journey, war, love, struggle, problem-hope efforts of like billions of Indians were perfectly depicted here.
Wonder Woman (2017)
Wonder Child ha ha ha ha
It's a rubbish film and no Story plot. It's a copy from other films.
Director and cast and crew are kid. They have
No knowledge
Palmeras en la nieve (2015)
Great Spanish film in this century.
Best Spanish film i have ever seen. You must be cry and wondered. I have no word to say about this film. Palm trees in the snow is a great film ,beautiful story , Actor actress . This Film remembered my past.
Everybody must see the film.
Captain Marvel (2019)
Very vad movie
Very very very bad movie. Present any marvel movie has no story and bad dialogue .
Please don't see this film.
Paraísos Artificiais (2012)
IMDB 8 for love story and a lot of sex.
Artificial Paradises is a good movie. I saw it yesterday and it's a very good movie and a lot of sex.
Venuto al mondo (2012)
What's Wrong this movie?
This movie one of the best film. Story is great. This is much underrated. I gave 10/10.
Shahr-e ziba (2004)
What is film?
What do you means about Beautiful City ? . This is one of the best film in the world.
Deadpool 2 (2018)
No story, no story no story
I am Waiting for long time for this movie. This movie has no story. No plot, although action and acting is good but no story. First deadpool is best of the best film then this film.
Avengers: Infinity War (2018)
This is a overrated movie.
I don't know how this movie IMDB High Rank. This is the very very very bad movie i have ever seen.
This movie have no plot and story.
Others marvel comic movie best then Averagers infinity war. Don't wast your valuable time in your life Believe me.
The Shawshank Redemption (1994)
This is changed my life.
This movie one of the best movie in my life. This film greatest film in the history.